666 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
666 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 42/ /
Acct#
12734
Owner
LOBO MONTALVAN, NELSY A ET AL
Total Market Value
$232,900
Appraisal
$232,900
PID
11901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 42 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$59,500$232,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$59,500$232,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOBO MONTALVAN, NELSY A ET AL
Address666 HIGHVIEW CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2488
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4244/1
Sale Date09/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOBO MONTALVAN, NELSY A ET AL $230,00014244/10109/23/2024240004244
AGUIRRE, JUAN J ET UX$80,00015077/ 0110/24/2014140005077
PARKES, STANLEY M$015338/0 09/05/20125338
PARKES, STANLEY M ET AL$95,00013244/0 05/13/20083244
NOVASTAR MORTGAGE INC$42,53319996/0 12/18/20079996
PARADA, MARILYN$190,00017313/0 07/05/20067313
BEEREN AND BARRY INVESTMENTS LLC$29,18515863/0 05/30/20065863
RUBIO, LUCAS$129,00015453/0 05/27/20045453
YATES, GREGORY M$535,00071025/0 02/04/20041025
YAHANDA, ALFRED M ET UX$000345/461 03/27/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $184,439
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
BSMBasement 560 0
DCKDeck 64 0
   1,744 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$59,500$219,600
2025$160,100$59,500$219,600
2025$160,100$59,500$219,600
2024$107,400$35,200$142,600
2024$113,600$35,200$148,800
2024$113,600$35,200$148,800
2024$113,600$35,200$148,800
2023$113,600$35,200$148,800
2023$113,600$35,200$148,800
2023$113,600$35,200$148,800
2023$113,600$35,200$148,800
2023$113,600$35,200$148,800
2022$104,100$35,200$139,300
2022$104,100$35,200$139,300
2022$104,100$35,200$139,300
2022$104,100$35,200$139,300
2021$104,100$35,200$139,300
2021$104,100$35,200$139,300
2021$104,100$35,200$139,300
2021$104,100$35,200$139,300
2020$91,100$28,500$119,600
2020$91,100$28,500$119,600
2020$91,100$28,500$119,600
2020$91,100$28,500$119,600
2019$91,100$28,500$119,600
2019$91,100$28,500$119,600
2019$91,100$28,500$119,600
2019$91,100$28,500$119,600
2019$76,400$17,900$94,300
2018$76,400$17,900$94,300
2018$76,400$17,900$94,300
2018$76,400$17,900$94,300
2017$76,400$17,900$94,300
2017$76,400$17,900$94,300
2017$76,400$17,900$94,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$59,500$219,600
2025$160,100$59,500$219,600
2025$160,100$59,500$219,600
2024$107,400$35,200$142,600
2024$113,600$35,200$148,800
2024$113,600$35,200$148,800
2024$113,600$35,200$148,800
2023$113,600$35,200$148,800
2023$113,600$35,200$148,800
2023$113,600$35,200$148,800
2023$113,600$35,200$148,800
2023$113,600$35,200$148,800
2022$104,100$35,200$139,300
2022$104,100$35,200$139,300
2022$104,100$35,200$139,300
2022$104,100$35,200$139,300
2021$104,100$35,200$139,300
2021$104,100$35,200$139,300
2021$104,100$35,200$139,300
2021$104,100$35,200$139,300
2020$91,100$28,500$119,600
2020$91,100$28,500$119,600
2020$91,100$28,500$119,600
2020$91,100$28,500$119,600
2019$91,100$28,500$119,600
2019$91,100$28,500$119,600
2019$91,100$28,500$119,600
2019$91,100$28,500$119,600
2019$76,400$17,900$94,300
2018$76,400$17,900$94,300
2018$76,400$17,900$94,300
2018$76,400$17,900$94,300
2017$76,400$17,900$94,300
2017$76,400$17,900$94,300
2017$76,400$17,900$94,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 42/ / Location : 666 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps