674 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
674 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ E 46/ /
Acct#
12738
Owner
MILLS, JERRY ET UX
Total Market Value
$207,400
Appraisal
$207,400
PID
11905
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 46 BLOCK E SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$60,900$207,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$60,900$207,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, JERRY ET UX
Address35 CHERRY LN
CASTLETON, VA 22716-2754
Sale Price$45,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3925/0
Sale Date06/30/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, JERRY ET UX$45,00013925/0 06/30/20093925
MOLINA, ANA JULIA ET AL$0113194/0 12/18/200613194
MOLINA, ANA JULIA$197,00015793/0 05/26/20065793
LUNDE PROPERTIES LLC$01710799/0 08/31/200510799
LUNDE, BRIAN A ET UX$128,90013459/0 04/09/20043459
YATES, GREGORY M$535,00071025/0 02/04/20041025
YAHANDA, ALFRED M ET UX$000345/461 03/27/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $170,363
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
BSMBasement 560 0
DCKDeck 64 0
   1,744 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$60,900$207,400
2025$146,500$60,900$207,400
2025$146,500$60,900$207,400
2024$140,000$35,900$175,900
2024$140,000$35,900$175,900
2024$140,000$35,900$175,900
2024$140,000$35,900$175,900
2023$140,000$35,900$175,900
2023$140,000$35,900$175,900
2023$140,000$35,900$175,900
2023$140,000$35,900$175,900
2023$140,000$35,900$175,900
2022$128,400$35,900$164,300
2022$128,400$35,900$164,300
2022$128,400$35,900$164,300
2022$128,400$35,900$164,300
2021$128,400$35,900$164,300
2021$128,400$35,900$164,300
2021$128,400$35,900$164,300
2021$128,400$35,900$164,300
2020$110,900$29,500$140,400
2020$110,900$29,500$140,400
2020$110,900$29,500$140,400
2020$110,900$29,500$140,400
2019$110,900$29,500$140,400
2019$110,900$29,500$140,400
2019$110,900$29,500$140,400
2019$110,900$29,500$140,400
2019$90,400$18,400$108,800
2018$90,400$18,400$108,800
2018$90,400$18,400$108,800
2018$90,400$18,400$108,800
2017$90,400$18,400$108,800
2017$90,400$18,400$108,800
2017$90,400$18,400$108,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$60,900$207,400
2025$146,500$60,900$207,400
2025$146,500$60,900$207,400
2024$140,000$35,900$175,900
2024$140,000$35,900$175,900
2024$140,000$35,900$175,900
2024$140,000$35,900$175,900
2023$140,000$35,900$175,900
2023$140,000$35,900$175,900
2023$140,000$35,900$175,900
2023$140,000$35,900$175,900
2023$140,000$35,900$175,900
2022$128,400$35,900$164,300
2022$128,400$35,900$164,300
2022$128,400$35,900$164,300
2022$128,400$35,900$164,300
2021$128,400$35,900$164,300
2021$128,400$35,900$164,300
2021$128,400$35,900$164,300
2021$128,400$35,900$164,300
2020$110,900$29,500$140,400
2020$110,900$29,500$140,400
2020$110,900$29,500$140,400
2020$110,900$29,500$140,400
2019$110,900$29,500$140,400
2019$110,900$29,500$140,400
2019$110,900$29,500$140,400
2019$110,900$29,500$140,400
2019$90,400$18,400$108,800
2018$90,400$18,400$108,800
2018$90,400$18,400$108,800
2018$90,400$18,400$108,800
2017$90,400$18,400$108,800
2017$90,400$18,400$108,800
2017$90,400$18,400$108,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ E 46/ / Location : 674 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps