1133 VANTAGE PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1133 VANTAGE PL
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ H 2/ /
Acct#
12741
Owner
WLC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$219,300
Appraisal
$219,300
PID
11908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLOCK H SEC 4 BELLE PARC 2000 SQ FT PLAT DB 408/367
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWLC PROPERTIES LLC
Address13018 CHIPSTEAD RD
CHESTER, VA 23831-4663
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 6473/1
Sale Date11/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WLC PROPERTIES LLC $046473/10111/02/2016160006473
CAROON, WAYNE ET AL$90,00016362/0 10/01/20086362
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$160,90819197/0 11/15/20079197
RAMIREZ, HAROLD W$191,40011951/0 02/22/20061951
SUTHERLAND, LADELL M$124,90017942/0 07/29/20047942
HAMILTON, CANDY M ET AL$74,00015801/0 11/02/20005801
JOHNSON, MARK A$015800/0 11/02/20005800
JOHNSON, MARK A ET AL$69,8000487/618 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $185,872
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 700 700
FUSFinished Upper Story 636 636
OPROpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 90 0
   1,490 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
2024$88,500$35,200$123,700
2024$88,500$35,200$123,700
2024$88,500$35,200$123,700
2024$88,500$35,200$123,700
2023$88,500$35,200$123,700
2023$88,500$35,200$123,700
2023$88,500$35,200$123,700
2023$88,500$35,200$123,700
2023$88,500$35,200$123,700
2022$80,400$35,200$115,600
2022$80,400$35,200$115,600
2022$80,400$35,200$115,600
2022$80,400$35,200$115,600
2021$80,400$35,200$115,600
2021$80,400$35,200$115,600
2021$80,400$35,200$115,600
2021$80,400$35,200$115,600
2020$78,900$28,500$107,400
2020$78,900$28,500$107,400
2020$78,900$28,500$107,400
2020$78,900$28,500$107,400
2019$78,900$28,500$107,400
2019$78,900$28,500$107,400
2019$78,900$28,500$107,400
2019$78,900$28,500$107,400
2019$64,000$17,900$81,900
2018$64,000$17,900$81,900
2018$64,000$17,900$81,900
2018$64,000$17,900$81,900
2017$64,000$17,900$81,900
2017$64,000$17,900$81,900
2017$64,000$17,900$81,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
2024$88,500$35,200$123,700
2024$88,500$35,200$123,700
2024$88,500$35,200$123,700
2024$88,500$35,200$123,700
2023$88,500$35,200$123,700
2023$88,500$35,200$123,700
2023$88,500$35,200$123,700
2023$88,500$35,200$123,700
2023$88,500$35,200$123,700
2022$80,400$35,200$115,600
2022$80,400$35,200$115,600
2022$80,400$35,200$115,600
2022$80,400$35,200$115,600
2021$80,400$35,200$115,600
2021$80,400$35,200$115,600
2021$80,400$35,200$115,600
2021$80,400$35,200$115,600
2020$78,900$28,500$107,400
2020$78,900$28,500$107,400
2020$78,900$28,500$107,400
2020$78,900$28,500$107,400
2019$78,900$28,500$107,400
2019$78,900$28,500$107,400
2019$78,900$28,500$107,400
2019$78,900$28,500$107,400
2019$64,000$17,900$81,900
2018$64,000$17,900$81,900
2018$64,000$17,900$81,900
2018$64,000$17,900$81,900
2017$64,000$17,900$81,900
2017$64,000$17,900$81,900
2017$64,000$17,900$81,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ H 2/ / Location : 1133 VANTAGE PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps