1129 VANTAGE PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1129 VANTAGE PL
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ H 3/ /
Acct#
12742
Owner
WLC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$218,900
Appraisal
$218,900
PID
11909
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLOCK H SEC 4 BELLE PARC 2000 SQ FT PLAT DB 408/367
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,400$59,500$218,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,400$59,500$218,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWLC PROPERTIES LLC
Address13018 CHIPSTEAD RD
CHESTER, VA 23831-4663
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 6473/1
Sale Date11/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WLC PROPERTIES LLC $046473/10111/02/2016160006473
CAROON, WAYNE L$030072/10303/30/2016160000072
CAROON, JAMES E$05187/0 04/09/2009187
CAROON, JAMES E ET UX$74,0001242/0 01/09/2003242
PATEL, RAMESH N ET UX$70,00011232/0 03/12/20011232
SMITH, TIMOTHY G ET UX$71,5000498/753 05/04/19930
WHITESTONE CORPORATION$000386/543 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $185,297
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 700 700
FUSFinished Upper Story 636 636
OPROpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 90 0
   1,490 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,400$59,500$218,900
2025$159,400$59,500$218,900
2025$159,400$59,500$218,900
2024$108,700$35,200$143,900
2024$108,700$35,200$143,900
2024$108,700$35,200$143,900
2024$108,700$35,200$143,900
2023$108,700$35,200$143,900
2023$108,700$35,200$143,900
2023$108,700$35,200$143,900
2023$108,700$35,200$143,900
2023$108,700$35,200$143,900
2022$98,700$35,200$133,900
2022$98,700$35,200$133,900
2022$98,700$35,200$133,900
2022$98,700$35,200$133,900
2021$98,700$35,200$133,900
2021$98,700$35,200$133,900
2021$98,700$35,200$133,900
2021$98,700$35,200$133,900
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$78,500$17,900$96,400
2018$78,500$17,900$96,400
2018$78,500$17,900$96,400
2018$78,500$17,900$96,400
2017$78,500$17,900$96,400
2017$78,500$17,900$96,400
2017$78,500$17,900$96,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,400$59,500$218,900
2025$159,400$59,500$218,900
2025$159,400$59,500$218,900
2024$108,700$35,200$143,900
2024$108,700$35,200$143,900
2024$108,700$35,200$143,900
2024$108,700$35,200$143,900
2023$108,700$35,200$143,900
2023$108,700$35,200$143,900
2023$108,700$35,200$143,900
2023$108,700$35,200$143,900
2023$108,700$35,200$143,900
2022$98,700$35,200$133,900
2022$98,700$35,200$133,900
2022$98,700$35,200$133,900
2022$98,700$35,200$133,900
2021$98,700$35,200$133,900
2021$98,700$35,200$133,900
2021$98,700$35,200$133,900
2021$98,700$35,200$133,900
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2020$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$96,700$28,500$125,200
2019$78,500$17,900$96,400
2018$78,500$17,900$96,400
2018$78,500$17,900$96,400
2018$78,500$17,900$96,400
2017$78,500$17,900$96,400
2017$78,500$17,900$96,400
2017$78,500$17,900$96,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ H 3/ / Location : 1129 VANTAGE PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps