621 OVERLOOK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
621 OVERLOOK ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 5/ D 8/ /
Acct#
12746
Owner
JOHNSON, CLARA MAE
Total Market Value
$389,900
Appraisal
$389,900
PID
11913
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLOCK D SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$109,100$389,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$109,100$389,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, CLARA MAE
Address621 OVERLOOK ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2403
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0166/1
Sale Date08/27/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, CLARA MAE $010166/10308/27/2025250000166
JOHNSON, WILLIAM V JR ET UX$012664/0 05/05/20092664
JOHNSON, CLARA M$015659/0 06/28/20075659
JOHNSON, WILLIAM V JR ET UX$150,00015964/0 09/17/20015964
PRITT, PATRICK S ET AL$01635/252 02/27/19980
PRITT, CLARENCE$12,0000343/170 01/16/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $324,668
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 336 0
   3,216 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$109,100$389,900
2025$280,800$109,100$389,900
2025$280,800$109,100$389,900
2024$267,800$75,100$342,900
2024$267,800$75,100$342,900
2024$267,800$75,100$342,900
2024$267,800$75,100$342,900
2023$267,800$75,100$342,900
2023$267,800$75,100$342,900
2023$267,800$75,100$342,900
2023$267,800$75,100$342,900
2023$267,800$75,100$342,900
2022$206,900$65,700$272,600
2022$206,900$65,700$272,600
2022$206,900$65,700$272,600
2022$206,900$65,700$272,600
2021$206,900$65,700$272,600
2021$206,900$65,700$272,600
2021$206,900$65,700$272,600
2021$206,900$65,700$272,600
2020$189,400$54,500$243,900
2020$189,400$54,500$243,900
2020$189,400$54,500$243,900
2020$189,400$54,500$243,900
2019$189,400$54,500$243,900
2019$189,400$54,500$243,900
2019$189,400$54,500$243,900
2019$189,400$54,500$243,900
2019$168,500$46,300$214,800
2018$168,500$46,300$214,800
2018$168,500$46,300$214,800
2018$168,500$46,300$214,800
2017$168,500$46,300$214,800
2017$168,500$46,300$214,800
2017$168,500$46,300$214,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$109,100$389,900
2025$280,800$109,100$389,900
2025$280,800$109,100$389,900
2024$267,800$75,100$342,900
2024$267,800$75,100$342,900
2024$267,800$75,100$342,900
2024$267,800$75,100$342,900
2023$267,800$75,100$342,900
2023$267,800$75,100$342,900
2023$267,800$75,100$342,900
2023$267,800$75,100$342,900
2023$267,800$75,100$342,900
2022$206,900$65,700$272,600
2022$206,900$65,700$272,600
2022$206,900$65,700$272,600
2022$206,900$65,700$272,600
2021$206,900$65,700$272,600
2021$206,900$65,700$272,600
2021$206,900$65,700$272,600
2021$206,900$65,700$272,600
2020$189,400$54,500$243,900
2020$189,400$54,500$243,900
2020$189,400$54,500$243,900
2020$189,400$54,500$243,900
2019$189,400$54,500$243,900
2019$189,400$54,500$243,900
2019$189,400$54,500$243,900
2019$189,400$54,500$243,900
2019$168,500$46,300$214,800
2018$168,500$46,300$214,800
2018$168,500$46,300$214,800
2018$168,500$46,300$214,800
2017$168,500$46,300$214,800
2017$168,500$46,300$214,800
2017$168,500$46,300$214,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 5/ D 8/ / Location : 621 OVERLOOK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps