629 OVERLOOK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
629 OVERLOOK ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 5/ D 10/ /
Acct#
12748
Owner
PIERCE, SITHETH N
Total Market Value
$276,700
Appraisal
$276,700
PID
11915
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 BLOCK D SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,600$109,100$276,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,600$109,100$276,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE, SITHETH N
Address629 OVERLOOK ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2403
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1770/0
Sale Date03/05/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIERCE, SITHETH N$011770/0 03/05/20021770
PIERCE, SITHETH N ET VIR$01707/474 01/06/20000
NGOUN, SITHETH$25,0000450/664 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $189,660
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
DCKDeck 265 0
   1,129 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,600$109,100$276,700
2025$167,600$109,100$276,700
2025$167,600$109,100$276,700
2024$164,500$75,100$239,600
2024$164,500$75,100$239,600
2024$164,500$75,100$239,600
2024$164,500$75,100$239,600
2023$164,500$75,100$239,600
2023$164,500$75,100$239,600
2023$164,500$75,100$239,600
2023$164,500$75,100$239,600
2023$164,500$75,100$239,600
2022$118,500$65,700$184,200
2022$118,500$65,700$184,200
2022$118,500$65,700$184,200
2022$118,500$65,700$184,200
2021$118,500$65,700$184,200
2021$118,500$65,700$184,200
2021$118,500$65,700$184,200
2021$118,500$65,700$184,200
2020$112,700$54,500$167,200
2020$112,700$54,500$167,200
2020$112,700$54,500$167,200
2020$112,700$54,500$167,200
2019$112,700$54,500$167,200
2019$112,700$54,500$167,200
2019$112,700$54,500$167,200
2019$112,700$54,500$167,200
2019$93,900$46,300$140,200
2018$93,900$46,300$140,200
2018$93,900$46,300$140,200
2018$93,900$46,300$140,200
2017$93,900$46,300$140,200
2017$93,900$46,300$140,200
2017$93,900$46,300$140,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,600$109,100$276,700
2025$167,600$109,100$276,700
2025$167,600$109,100$276,700
2024$164,500$75,100$239,600
2024$164,500$75,100$239,600
2024$164,500$75,100$239,600
2024$164,500$75,100$239,600
2023$164,500$75,100$239,600
2023$164,500$75,100$239,600
2023$164,500$75,100$239,600
2023$164,500$75,100$239,600
2023$164,500$75,100$239,600
2022$118,500$65,700$184,200
2022$118,500$65,700$184,200
2022$118,500$65,700$184,200
2022$118,500$65,700$184,200
2021$118,500$65,700$184,200
2021$118,500$65,700$184,200
2021$118,500$65,700$184,200
2021$118,500$65,700$184,200
2020$112,700$54,500$167,200
2020$112,700$54,500$167,200
2020$112,700$54,500$167,200
2020$112,700$54,500$167,200
2019$112,700$54,500$167,200
2019$112,700$54,500$167,200
2019$112,700$54,500$167,200
2019$112,700$54,500$167,200
2019$93,900$46,300$140,200
2018$93,900$46,300$140,200
2018$93,900$46,300$140,200
2018$93,900$46,300$140,200
2017$93,900$46,300$140,200
2017$93,900$46,300$140,200
2017$93,900$46,300$140,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 5/ D 10/ / Location : 629 OVERLOOK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps