628 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
628 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 5/ D 15/ /
Acct#
12753
Owner
GREENE, CONNIE J
Total Market Value
$272,300
Appraisal
$272,300
PID
11920
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 15 BLOCK D SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$108,800$272,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$108,800$272,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, CONNIE J
Address628 AZALEA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2435
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 443/75
Sale Date09/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENE, CONNIE J$25,0000443/75 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $185,420
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
   864 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$108,800$272,300
2025$163,500$108,800$272,300
2025$163,500$108,800$272,300
2024$161,300$74,900$236,200
2024$161,300$74,900$236,200
2024$161,300$74,900$236,200
2024$161,300$74,900$236,200
2023$161,300$74,900$236,200
2023$161,300$74,900$236,200
2023$161,300$74,900$236,200
2023$161,300$74,900$236,200
2023$161,300$74,900$236,200
2022$115,300$65,500$180,800
2022$115,300$65,500$180,800
2022$115,300$65,500$180,800
2022$115,300$65,500$180,800
2021$115,300$65,500$180,800
2021$115,300$65,500$180,800
2021$115,300$65,500$180,800
2021$115,300$65,500$180,800
2020$110,700$54,200$164,900
2020$110,700$54,200$164,900
2020$110,700$54,200$164,900
2020$110,700$54,200$164,900
2019$110,700$54,200$164,900
2019$110,700$54,200$164,900
2019$110,700$54,200$164,900
2019$110,700$54,200$164,900
2019$91,900$46,100$138,000
2018$91,900$46,100$138,000
2018$91,900$46,100$138,000
2018$91,900$46,100$138,000
2017$91,900$46,100$138,000
2017$91,900$46,100$138,000
2017$91,900$46,100$138,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$108,800$272,300
2025$163,500$108,800$272,300
2025$163,500$108,800$272,300
2024$161,300$74,900$236,200
2024$161,300$74,900$236,200
2024$161,300$74,900$236,200
2024$161,300$74,900$236,200
2023$161,300$74,900$236,200
2023$161,300$74,900$236,200
2023$161,300$74,900$236,200
2023$161,300$74,900$236,200
2023$161,300$74,900$236,200
2022$115,300$65,500$180,800
2022$115,300$65,500$180,800
2022$115,300$65,500$180,800
2022$115,300$65,500$180,800
2021$115,300$65,500$180,800
2021$115,300$65,500$180,800
2021$115,300$65,500$180,800
2021$115,300$65,500$180,800
2020$110,700$54,200$164,900
2020$110,700$54,200$164,900
2020$110,700$54,200$164,900
2020$110,700$54,200$164,900
2019$110,700$54,200$164,900
2019$110,700$54,200$164,900
2019$110,700$54,200$164,900
2019$110,700$54,200$164,900
2019$91,900$46,100$138,000
2018$91,900$46,100$138,000
2018$91,900$46,100$138,000
2018$91,900$46,100$138,000
2017$91,900$46,100$138,000
2017$91,900$46,100$138,000
2017$91,900$46,100$138,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 5/ D 15/ / Location : 628 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps