616 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
616 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 5/ D 18/ /
Acct#
12756
Owner
CONTRERAS, ABEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$302,900
Appraisal
$302,900
PID
11923
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 18 BLOCK D SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$108,900$302,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$108,900$302,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTRERAS, ABEL ET UX
Address616 AZALEA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2435
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0506/1
Sale Date02/03/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONTRERAS, ABEL ET UX$130,00010506/10102/03/2015150000506
NICKENS, LEONARD D $010253/ 0311/06/2014140000253
NICKENS, MARK A$143,00018051/0 12/31/20088051
THOMAS, RICHARD B$87,0001499/0 01/30/2001499
ROUSH, DANIEL ALLEN$79,5000457/1 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $224,257
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 96 0
STPStoop 25 0
   1,177 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$108,900$302,900
2025$194,000$108,900$302,900
2025$194,000$108,900$302,900
2024$185,700$75,000$260,700
2024$185,700$75,000$260,700
2024$185,700$75,000$260,700
2024$185,700$75,000$260,700
2023$185,700$75,000$260,700
2023$185,700$75,000$260,700
2023$185,700$75,000$260,700
2023$185,700$75,000$260,700
2023$185,700$75,000$260,700
2022$134,300$65,600$199,900
2022$134,300$65,600$199,900
2022$134,300$65,600$199,900
2022$134,300$65,600$199,900
2021$134,300$65,600$199,900
2021$134,300$65,600$199,900
2021$134,300$65,600$199,900
2021$134,300$65,600$199,900
2020$128,400$54,300$182,700
2020$128,400$54,300$182,700
2020$128,400$54,300$182,700
2020$128,400$54,300$182,700
2019$128,400$54,300$182,700
2019$128,400$54,300$182,700
2019$128,400$54,300$182,700
2019$128,400$54,300$182,700
2019$109,200$46,100$155,300
2018$109,200$46,100$155,300
2018$109,200$46,100$155,300
2018$109,200$46,100$155,300
2017$109,200$46,100$155,300
2017$109,200$46,100$155,300
2017$109,200$46,100$155,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$108,900$302,900
2025$194,000$108,900$302,900
2025$194,000$108,900$302,900
2024$185,700$75,000$260,700
2024$185,700$75,000$260,700
2024$185,700$75,000$260,700
2024$185,700$75,000$260,700
2023$185,700$75,000$260,700
2023$185,700$75,000$260,700
2023$185,700$75,000$260,700
2023$185,700$75,000$260,700
2023$185,700$75,000$260,700
2022$134,300$65,600$199,900
2022$134,300$65,600$199,900
2022$134,300$65,600$199,900
2022$134,300$65,600$199,900
2021$134,300$65,600$199,900
2021$134,300$65,600$199,900
2021$134,300$65,600$199,900
2021$134,300$65,600$199,900
2020$128,400$54,300$182,700
2020$128,400$54,300$182,700
2020$128,400$54,300$182,700
2020$128,400$54,300$182,700
2019$128,400$54,300$182,700
2019$128,400$54,300$182,700
2019$128,400$54,300$182,700
2019$128,400$54,300$182,700
2019$109,200$46,100$155,300
2018$109,200$46,100$155,300
2018$109,200$46,100$155,300
2018$109,200$46,100$155,300
2017$109,200$46,100$155,300
2017$109,200$46,100$155,300
2017$109,200$46,100$155,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 5/ D 18/ / Location : 616 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps