628 OVERLOOK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
628 OVERLOOK ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 5/ H 29/ /
Acct#
12758
Owner
M CORBIN LLC
Total Market Value
$284,600
Appraisal
$284,600
PID
11925
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 29 BLOCK H SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$108,400$284,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$108,400$284,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerM CORBIN LLC
Address331 LAKESIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1945
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8468/0
Sale Date08/09/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
M CORBIN LLC$140,00018468/0 08/09/20048468
JOHNSON, ROSA B$22,0000409/570 03/27/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$108,400$284,600
2025$176,200$108,400$284,600
2025$176,200$108,400$284,600
2024$174,000$74,700$248,700
2024$174,000$74,700$248,700
2024$174,000$74,700$248,700
2024$174,000$74,700$248,700
2023$174,000$74,700$248,700
2023$174,000$74,700$248,700
2023$174,000$74,700$248,700
2023$174,000$74,700$248,700
2023$174,000$74,700$248,700
2022$124,400$65,300$189,700
2022$124,400$65,300$189,700
2022$124,400$65,300$189,700
2022$124,400$65,300$189,700
2021$124,400$65,300$189,700
2021$124,400$65,300$189,700
2021$124,400$65,300$189,700
2021$124,400$65,300$189,700
2020$119,500$53,900$173,400
2020$119,500$53,900$173,400
2020$119,500$53,900$173,400
2020$119,500$53,900$173,400
2019$119,500$53,900$173,400
2019$119,500$53,900$173,400
2019$119,500$53,900$173,400
2019$119,500$53,900$173,400
2019$101,100$45,800$146,900
2018$101,100$45,800$146,900
2018$101,100$45,800$146,900
2018$101,100$45,800$146,900
2017$101,100$45,800$146,900
2017$101,100$45,800$146,900
2017$101,100$45,800$146,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$108,400$284,600
2025$176,200$108,400$284,600
2025$176,200$108,400$284,600
2024$174,000$74,700$248,700
2024$174,000$74,700$248,700
2024$174,000$74,700$248,700
2024$174,000$74,700$248,700
2023$174,000$74,700$248,700
2023$174,000$74,700$248,700
2023$174,000$74,700$248,700
2023$174,000$74,700$248,700
2023$174,000$74,700$248,700
2022$124,400$65,300$189,700
2022$124,400$65,300$189,700
2022$124,400$65,300$189,700
2022$124,400$65,300$189,700
2021$124,400$65,300$189,700
2021$124,400$65,300$189,700
2021$124,400$65,300$189,700
2021$124,400$65,300$189,700
2020$119,500$53,900$173,400
2020$119,500$53,900$173,400
2020$119,500$53,900$173,400
2020$119,500$53,900$173,400
2019$119,500$53,900$173,400
2019$119,500$53,900$173,400
2019$119,500$53,900$173,400
2019$119,500$53,900$173,400
2019$101,100$45,800$146,900
2018$101,100$45,800$146,900
2018$101,100$45,800$146,900
2018$101,100$45,800$146,900
2017$101,100$45,800$146,900
2017$101,100$45,800$146,900
2017$101,100$45,800$146,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 5/ H 29/ / Location : 628 OVERLOOK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps