624 OVERLOOK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
624 OVERLOOK ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 5/ H 30/ /
Acct#
12759
Owner
COMPTON, JACQUELINE B ET VIR
Total Market Value
$301,600
Appraisal
$301,600
PID
11926
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 30 BLOCK H SEC 4 BELLE PARC 10365 SQ FT PLAT DB 380/260
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$108,400$301,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$108,400$301,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, JACQUELINE B ET VIR
Address624 OVERLOOK ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2404
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8750/0
Sale Date08/14/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, JACQUELINE B ET VIR$018750/0 08/14/20068750
REECE, JACQUELINE B$22,0000413/327 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $218,676
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 468 0
   1,476 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$108,400$301,600
2025$193,200$108,400$301,600
2025$193,200$108,400$301,600
2024$185,800$74,700$260,500
2024$185,800$74,700$260,500
2024$185,800$74,700$260,500
2024$185,800$74,700$260,500
2023$185,800$74,700$260,500
2023$185,800$74,700$260,500
2023$185,800$74,700$260,500
2023$185,800$74,700$260,500
2023$185,800$74,700$260,500
2022$135,100$65,300$200,400
2022$135,100$65,300$200,400
2022$135,100$65,300$200,400
2022$135,100$65,300$200,400
2021$135,100$65,300$200,400
2021$135,100$65,300$200,400
2021$135,100$65,300$200,400
2021$135,100$65,300$200,400
2020$128,000$53,900$181,900
2020$128,000$53,900$181,900
2020$128,000$53,900$181,900
2020$128,000$53,900$181,900
2019$128,000$53,900$181,900
2019$128,000$53,900$181,900
2019$128,000$53,900$181,900
2019$128,000$53,900$181,900
2019$109,100$45,800$154,900
2018$109,100$45,800$154,900
2018$109,100$45,800$154,900
2018$109,100$45,800$154,900
2017$109,100$45,800$154,900
2017$109,100$45,800$154,900
2017$109,100$45,800$154,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$108,400$301,600
2025$193,200$108,400$301,600
2025$193,200$108,400$301,600
2024$185,800$74,700$260,500
2024$185,800$74,700$260,500
2024$185,800$74,700$260,500
2024$185,800$74,700$260,500
2023$185,800$74,700$260,500
2023$185,800$74,700$260,500
2023$185,800$74,700$260,500
2023$185,800$74,700$260,500
2023$185,800$74,700$260,500
2022$135,100$65,300$200,400
2022$135,100$65,300$200,400
2022$135,100$65,300$200,400
2022$135,100$65,300$200,400
2021$135,100$65,300$200,400
2021$135,100$65,300$200,400
2021$135,100$65,300$200,400
2021$135,100$65,300$200,400
2020$128,000$53,900$181,900
2020$128,000$53,900$181,900
2020$128,000$53,900$181,900
2020$128,000$53,900$181,900
2019$128,000$53,900$181,900
2019$128,000$53,900$181,900
2019$128,000$53,900$181,900
2019$128,000$53,900$181,900
2019$109,100$45,800$154,900
2018$109,100$45,800$154,900
2018$109,100$45,800$154,900
2018$109,100$45,800$154,900
2017$109,100$45,800$154,900
2017$109,100$45,800$154,900
2017$109,100$45,800$154,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 5/ H 30/ / Location : 624 OVERLOOK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps