1117 VANTAGE PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1117 VANTAGE PL
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ H 6/ /
Acct#
12760
Owner
HERNANDEZ, JESUS ET AL
Total Market Value
$219,300
Appraisal
$219,300
PID
11927
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLOCK H SEC 4 BELLE PARC 2000 SQ FT PLAT DB 408/367
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, JESUS ET AL
Address1117 VANTAGE PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2400
Sale Price$87,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 701/0
Sale Date01/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, JESUS ET AL$87,5001701/0 01/30/2013701
V & R INVESTMENTS$65,00015302/0 09/04/20125302
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$76,00015631/0 11/14/20115631
BROCK, NATUSHA ET ALS$01348/0 09/29/2011348
BROCK, CLAUDETTE J$01824/0 02/11/2008824
BROCK, CLAUDETTE J ET AL$41,90011408/0 02/18/20041408
BROCK, CLAUDETTE J ET AL$015852/0 07/18/20025852
BROCK, CLAUDETTE J ET AL$76,9000455/185 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $185,872
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 700 700
FUSFinished Upper Story 636 636
OPROpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 90 0
   1,490 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
2024$135,900$35,200$171,100
2024$135,900$35,200$171,100
2024$135,900$35,200$171,100
2024$135,900$35,200$171,100
2023$135,900$35,200$171,100
2023$135,900$35,200$171,100
2023$135,900$35,200$171,100
2023$135,900$35,200$171,100
2023$135,900$35,200$171,100
2022$123,500$35,200$158,700
2022$123,500$35,200$158,700
2022$123,500$35,200$158,700
2022$123,500$35,200$158,700
2021$123,500$35,200$158,700
2021$123,500$35,200$158,700
2021$123,500$35,200$158,700
2021$123,500$35,200$158,700
2020$121,100$28,500$149,600
2020$121,100$28,500$149,600
2020$121,100$28,500$149,600
2020$121,100$28,500$149,600
2019$121,100$28,500$149,600
2019$121,100$28,500$149,600
2019$121,100$28,500$149,600
2019$121,100$28,500$149,600
2019$98,300$17,900$116,200
2018$98,300$17,900$116,200
2018$98,300$17,900$116,200
2018$98,300$17,900$116,200
2017$98,300$17,900$116,200
2017$98,300$17,900$116,200
2017$98,300$17,900$116,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
2025$159,800$59,500$219,300
2024$135,900$35,200$171,100
2024$135,900$35,200$171,100
2024$135,900$35,200$171,100
2024$135,900$35,200$171,100
2023$135,900$35,200$171,100
2023$135,900$35,200$171,100
2023$135,900$35,200$171,100
2023$135,900$35,200$171,100
2023$135,900$35,200$171,100
2022$123,500$35,200$158,700
2022$123,500$35,200$158,700
2022$123,500$35,200$158,700
2022$123,500$35,200$158,700
2021$123,500$35,200$158,700
2021$123,500$35,200$158,700
2021$123,500$35,200$158,700
2021$123,500$35,200$158,700
2020$121,100$28,500$149,600
2020$121,100$28,500$149,600
2020$121,100$28,500$149,600
2020$121,100$28,500$149,600
2019$121,100$28,500$149,600
2019$121,100$28,500$149,600
2019$121,100$28,500$149,600
2019$121,100$28,500$149,600
2019$98,300$17,900$116,200
2018$98,300$17,900$116,200
2018$98,300$17,900$116,200
2018$98,300$17,900$116,200
2017$98,300$17,900$116,200
2017$98,300$17,900$116,200
2017$98,300$17,900$116,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ H 6/ / Location : 1117 VANTAGE PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps