19249 YORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19249 YORK RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 23/ /
Acct#
1268
Owner
KAUFFMAN, SHELLEY S
Total Market Value
$311,500
Appraisal
$311,500
PID
1193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG LOT 1/2 A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$72,400$311,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$72,400$311,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAUFFMAN, SHELLEY S
Address19249 YORK RD

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1754
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10881/1
Sale Date12/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KAUFFMAN, SHELLEY S $245,000110881/10112/17/2021210010881
GRIFFIN, BRENDA L ET AL $010185/10309/24/2021210000185
LANCING, RONALD D $209,90014789/10109/17/2018180004789
BROWN, WILLIAM ANTHONY ET UX$013872/0 06/29/20123872
BROWN, WILLIAM R JR ET UX$016814/0 10/24/20086814
HITT, JANE GRAY BROWN$03209/0 07/25/2008209
BROWN, WILLIAM RUSSELL$05208/0 07/25/2008208
BROWN, WILLIAM RUSSELL ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $245,631
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
OPROpen Porch 640 0
   1,760 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$72,400$311,500
2025$239,100$72,400$311,500
2025$239,100$72,400$311,500
2024$233,500$62,800$296,300
2024$233,500$62,800$296,300
2024$233,500$62,800$296,300
2024$233,500$62,800$296,300
2023$233,500$62,800$296,300
2023$233,500$62,800$296,300
2023$233,500$62,800$296,300
2023$233,500$62,800$296,300
2023$233,500$62,800$296,300
2022$171,700$53,200$224,900
2022$171,700$53,200$224,900
2022$171,700$53,200$224,900
2022$171,700$53,200$224,900
2021$171,700$53,200$224,900
2021$171,700$53,200$224,900
2021$171,700$53,200$224,900
2021$171,700$53,200$224,900
2020$161,600$42,000$203,600
2020$161,600$42,000$203,600
2020$161,600$42,000$203,600
2020$161,600$42,000$203,600
2019$161,600$42,000$203,600
2019$161,600$42,000$203,600
2019$161,600$42,000$203,600
2019$161,600$42,000$203,600
2019$129,600$42,000$171,600
2018$128,800$42,000$170,800
2018$128,800$42,000$170,800
2018$128,800$42,000$170,800
2017$128,800$42,000$170,800
2017$128,800$42,000$170,800
2017$128,800$42,000$170,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$72,400$311,500
2025$239,100$72,400$311,500
2025$239,100$72,400$311,500
2024$233,500$62,800$296,300
2024$233,500$62,800$296,300
2024$233,500$62,800$296,300
2024$233,500$62,800$296,300
2023$233,500$62,800$296,300
2023$233,500$62,800$296,300
2023$233,500$62,800$296,300
2023$233,500$62,800$296,300
2023$233,500$62,800$296,300
2022$171,700$53,200$224,900
2022$171,700$53,200$224,900
2022$171,700$53,200$224,900
2022$171,700$53,200$224,900
2021$171,700$53,200$224,900
2021$171,700$53,200$224,900
2021$171,700$53,200$224,900
2021$171,700$53,200$224,900
2020$161,600$42,000$203,600
2020$161,600$42,000$203,600
2020$161,600$42,000$203,600
2020$161,600$42,000$203,600
2019$161,600$42,000$203,600
2019$161,600$42,000$203,600
2019$161,600$42,000$203,600
2019$161,600$42,000$203,600
2019$129,600$42,000$171,600
2018$128,800$42,000$170,800
2018$128,800$42,000$170,800
2018$128,800$42,000$170,800
2017$128,800$42,000$170,800
2017$128,800$42,000$170,800
2017$128,800$42,000$170,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 23/ / Location : 19249 YORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps