641 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
641 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ H 11/ /
Acct#
12764
Owner
DICKERSON, EMILY F ET AL
Total Market Value
$191,500
Appraisal
$191,500
PID
11931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLOCK H SEC 4 BELLE PARC 4804 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$60,700$191,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$60,700$191,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKERSON, EMILY F ET AL
Address509 W SCANLON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2926
Sale Price$62,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1062/0
Sale Date02/26/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DICKERSON, EMILY F ET AL$62,50011062/0 02/26/20091062
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$80,50016300/0 09/29/20086300
REYES-GOMEZ, JESUS ET AL$011911/0 03/02/20071911
REYES-GOMEZ, JESUS$183,50011783/0 02/27/20071783
JORDAN, ROBERT ET ALS$127,500111722/0 10/29/200411722
MCALISTER, GINGER SUE$64,9501670/345 01/15/19990
ELAM, DORIS V$62,5000386/517 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,016
Replacement Cost: $152,088
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 540 540
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   1,080 1,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$60,700$191,500
2025$130,800$60,700$191,500
2025$130,800$60,700$191,500
2024$111,000$35,800$146,800
2024$111,000$35,800$146,800
2024$111,000$35,800$146,800
2024$111,000$35,800$146,800
2023$111,000$35,800$146,800
2023$111,000$35,800$146,800
2023$111,000$35,800$146,800
2023$111,000$35,800$146,800
2023$111,000$35,800$146,800
2022$100,900$35,800$136,700
2022$100,900$35,800$136,700
2022$100,900$35,800$136,700
2022$100,900$35,800$136,700
2021$100,900$35,800$136,700
2021$100,900$35,800$136,700
2021$100,900$35,800$136,700
2021$100,900$35,800$136,700
2020$98,400$29,400$127,800
2020$98,400$29,400$127,800
2020$98,400$29,400$127,800
2020$98,400$29,400$127,800
2019$98,400$29,400$127,800
2019$98,400$29,400$127,800
2019$98,400$29,400$127,800
2019$98,400$29,400$127,800
2019$79,900$18,300$98,200
2018$79,900$18,300$98,200
2018$79,900$18,300$98,200
2018$79,900$18,300$98,200
2017$79,900$18,300$98,200
2017$79,900$18,300$98,200
2017$79,900$18,300$98,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$60,700$191,500
2025$130,800$60,700$191,500
2025$130,800$60,700$191,500
2024$111,000$35,800$146,800
2024$111,000$35,800$146,800
2024$111,000$35,800$146,800
2024$111,000$35,800$146,800
2023$111,000$35,800$146,800
2023$111,000$35,800$146,800
2023$111,000$35,800$146,800
2023$111,000$35,800$146,800
2023$111,000$35,800$146,800
2022$100,900$35,800$136,700
2022$100,900$35,800$136,700
2022$100,900$35,800$136,700
2022$100,900$35,800$136,700
2021$100,900$35,800$136,700
2021$100,900$35,800$136,700
2021$100,900$35,800$136,700
2021$100,900$35,800$136,700
2020$98,400$29,400$127,800
2020$98,400$29,400$127,800
2020$98,400$29,400$127,800
2020$98,400$29,400$127,800
2019$98,400$29,400$127,800
2019$98,400$29,400$127,800
2019$98,400$29,400$127,800
2019$98,400$29,400$127,800
2019$79,900$18,300$98,200
2018$79,900$18,300$98,200
2018$79,900$18,300$98,200
2018$79,900$18,300$98,200
2017$79,900$18,300$98,200
2017$79,900$18,300$98,200
2017$79,900$18,300$98,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ H 11/ / Location : 641 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps