661 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
661 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ H 20/ /
Acct#
12773
Owner
GUINN, ZACHARY ET AL
Total Market Value
$204,600
Appraisal
$204,600
PID
11940
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 20 BLOCK H SEC 4 BELLE PARC 4363 SQ FT PLAT DB 378/232
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,000$60,600$204,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,000$60,600$204,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUINN, ZACHARY ET AL
Address661 HIGHVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2491
Sale Price$151,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3745/1
Sale Date07/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUINN, ZACHARY ET AL $151,50013745/10107/22/2019190003745
PERSAD, ROSHANI$75,38814752/0 07/15/20134752
BEST, ROY D SR ET UX$01655/536 08/28/19980
SMITH, JEFFREY T$65,5000437/587 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $167,023
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 600 600
FUSFinished Upper Story 570 570
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   1,200 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,000$60,600$204,600
2025$144,000$60,600$204,600
2025$144,000$60,600$204,600
2024$122,400$35,800$158,200
2024$122,400$35,800$158,200
2024$122,400$35,800$158,200
2024$122,400$35,800$158,200
2023$122,400$35,800$158,200
2023$122,400$35,800$158,200
2023$122,400$35,800$158,200
2023$122,400$35,800$158,200
2023$122,400$35,800$158,200
2022$111,200$35,800$147,000
2022$111,200$35,800$147,000
2022$111,200$35,800$147,000
2022$111,200$35,800$147,000
2021$111,200$35,800$147,000
2021$111,200$35,800$147,000
2021$111,200$35,800$147,000
2021$111,200$35,800$147,000
2020$109,500$29,300$138,800
2020$109,500$29,300$138,800
2020$109,500$29,300$138,800
2020$109,500$29,300$138,800
2019$109,500$29,300$138,800
2019$109,500$29,300$138,800
2019$109,500$29,300$138,800
2019$109,500$29,300$138,800
2019$88,900$18,300$107,200
2018$88,900$18,300$107,200
2018$88,900$18,300$107,200
2018$88,900$18,300$107,200
2017$88,900$18,300$107,200
2017$88,900$18,300$107,200
2017$88,900$18,300$107,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,000$60,600$204,600
2025$144,000$60,600$204,600
2025$144,000$60,600$204,600
2024$122,400$35,800$158,200
2024$122,400$35,800$158,200
2024$122,400$35,800$158,200
2024$122,400$35,800$158,200
2023$122,400$35,800$158,200
2023$122,400$35,800$158,200
2023$122,400$35,800$158,200
2023$122,400$35,800$158,200
2023$122,400$35,800$158,200
2022$111,200$35,800$147,000
2022$111,200$35,800$147,000
2022$111,200$35,800$147,000
2022$111,200$35,800$147,000
2021$111,200$35,800$147,000
2021$111,200$35,800$147,000
2021$111,200$35,800$147,000
2021$111,200$35,800$147,000
2020$109,500$29,300$138,800
2020$109,500$29,300$138,800
2020$109,500$29,300$138,800
2020$109,500$29,300$138,800
2019$109,500$29,300$138,800
2019$109,500$29,300$138,800
2019$109,500$29,300$138,800
2019$109,500$29,300$138,800
2019$88,900$18,300$107,200
2018$88,900$18,300$107,200
2018$88,900$18,300$107,200
2018$88,900$18,300$107,200
2017$88,900$18,300$107,200
2017$88,900$18,300$107,200
2017$88,900$18,300$107,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ H 20/ / Location : 661 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps