669 HIGHVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
669 HIGHVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ D 4/ H 24/ /
Acct#
12777
Owner
THORNTON INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$203,300
Appraisal
$203,300
PID
11944
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 24 BLOCK H SEC 4 BELLE PARC 3000 SQ FT PLAT DB 408/369
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$59,700$203,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$59,700$203,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNTON INVESTMENTS LLC
Address608 WESTWOOD OFFICE PARK

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22401-5114
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4839/1
Sale Date05/21/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THORNTON INVESTMENTS LLC $034839/10205/21/2021210004839
THORNTON INVESTMENTS LLC $034839/10205/21/2021210004839
THORNTON INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$173,00021474/10103/23/2017170001474
LUNDE, BRIAN A ET UX$144,000116413/0 12/30/200516413
YATES, GREGORY M$120,000113833/0 11/01/200513833
FOUND, SCOTT O$67,50019281/0 11/07/20029281
DAYTON, MICHAEL W$43,2001727/324 08/10/20000
UNITED STATES DEPT OF AGRICULTURE$01712/433 03/13/20000
PREZIOSI, VINCENT A ET UX$64,5000414/449 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $167,023
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 600 600
FUSFinished Upper Story 570 570
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   1,200 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0451
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$59,700$203,300
2025$143,600$59,700$203,300
2025$143,600$59,700$203,300
2024$122,000$35,300$157,300
2024$122,000$35,300$157,300
2024$122,000$35,300$157,300
2024$122,000$35,300$157,300
2023$122,000$35,300$157,300
2023$122,000$35,300$157,300
2023$122,000$35,300$157,300
2023$122,000$35,300$157,300
2023$122,000$35,300$157,300
2022$110,800$35,300$146,100
2022$110,800$35,300$146,100
2022$110,800$35,300$146,100
2022$110,800$35,300$146,100
2021$110,800$35,300$146,100
2021$110,800$35,300$146,100
2021$110,800$35,300$146,100
2021$110,800$35,300$146,100
2020$109,100$28,600$137,700
2020$109,100$28,600$137,700
2020$109,100$28,600$137,700
2020$109,100$28,600$137,700
2019$109,100$28,600$137,700
2019$109,100$28,600$137,700
2019$109,100$28,600$137,700
2019$109,100$28,600$137,700
2019$97,200$28,600$125,800
2018$88,500$18,000$106,500
2018$88,500$18,000$106,500
2018$88,500$18,000$106,500
2017$88,500$18,000$106,500
2017$88,500$18,000$106,500
2017$88,500$18,000$106,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$59,700$203,300
2025$143,600$59,700$203,300
2025$143,600$59,700$203,300
2024$122,000$35,300$157,300
2024$122,000$35,300$157,300
2024$122,000$35,300$157,300
2024$122,000$35,300$157,300
2023$122,000$35,300$157,300
2023$122,000$35,300$157,300
2023$122,000$35,300$157,300
2023$122,000$35,300$157,300
2023$122,000$35,300$157,300
2022$110,800$35,300$146,100
2022$110,800$35,300$146,100
2022$110,800$35,300$146,100
2022$110,800$35,300$146,100
2021$110,800$35,300$146,100
2021$110,800$35,300$146,100
2021$110,800$35,300$146,100
2021$110,800$35,300$146,100
2020$109,100$28,600$137,700
2020$109,100$28,600$137,700
2020$109,100$28,600$137,700
2020$109,100$28,600$137,700
2019$109,100$28,600$137,700
2019$109,100$28,600$137,700
2019$109,100$28,600$137,700
2019$109,100$28,600$137,700
2019$97,200$28,600$125,800
2018$88,500$18,000$106,500
2018$88,500$18,000$106,500
2018$88,500$18,000$106,500
2017$88,500$18,000$106,500
2017$88,500$18,000$106,500
2017$88,500$18,000$106,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 4/ H 24/ / Location : 669 HIGHVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps