605 OVERLOOK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
605 OVERLOOK ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 5/ D 4/ /
Acct#
12781
Owner
BANNISTER, RUSSELL ET AL
Total Market Value
$278,900
Appraisal
$278,900
PID
11948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLOCK D SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$109,000$278,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$109,000$278,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANNISTER, RUSSELL ET AL
Address605 OVERLOOK ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2403
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4477/1
Sale Date05/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANNISTER, RUSSELL ET AL $240,00014477/10105/11/2021210004477
SUTPHIN, MERRIEL$184,90013853/10107/26/2019190003853
MARTIN, WAYNE E$140,00013624/10106/29/2016160003624
VISIKIDES, TRIANTAFILLOS$114,00019903/0 09/02/20039903
JENKINS, JONATHAN A ET AL$79,90012965/0 05/22/20012965
BRIGHT, BRENDA L$25,0000422/394 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $195,444
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
DCKDeck 240 0
   1,104 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL0.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$109,000$278,900
2025$169,900$109,000$278,900
2025$169,900$109,000$278,900
2024$163,900$75,000$238,900
2024$163,900$75,000$238,900
2024$163,900$75,000$238,900
2024$163,900$75,000$238,900
2023$163,900$75,000$238,900
2023$163,900$75,000$238,900
2023$163,900$75,000$238,900
2023$163,900$75,000$238,900
2023$163,900$75,000$238,900
2022$119,000$65,600$184,600
2022$119,000$65,600$184,600
2022$119,000$65,600$184,600
2022$119,000$65,600$184,600
2021$119,000$65,600$184,600
2021$118,000$65,600$183,600
2021$118,000$65,600$183,600
2021$118,000$65,600$183,600
2020$112,500$54,400$166,900
2020$112,500$54,400$166,900
2020$112,500$54,400$166,900
2020$112,500$54,400$166,900
2019$112,500$54,400$166,900
2019$110,000$54,400$164,400
2019$110,000$54,400$164,400
2019$110,000$54,400$164,400
2019$91,600$46,200$137,800
2018$91,600$46,200$137,800
2018$91,600$46,200$137,800
2018$91,600$46,200$137,800
2017$91,600$46,200$137,800
2017$91,600$46,200$137,800
2017$91,600$46,200$137,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$109,000$278,900
2025$169,900$109,000$278,900
2025$169,900$109,000$278,900
2024$163,900$75,000$238,900
2024$163,900$75,000$238,900
2024$163,900$75,000$238,900
2024$163,900$75,000$238,900
2023$163,900$75,000$238,900
2023$163,900$75,000$238,900
2023$163,900$75,000$238,900
2023$163,900$75,000$238,900
2023$163,900$75,000$238,900
2022$119,000$65,600$184,600
2022$119,000$65,600$184,600
2022$119,000$65,600$184,600
2022$119,000$65,600$184,600
2021$119,000$65,600$184,600
2021$118,000$65,600$183,600
2021$118,000$65,600$183,600
2021$118,000$65,600$183,600
2020$112,500$54,400$166,900
2020$112,500$54,400$166,900
2020$112,500$54,400$166,900
2020$112,500$54,400$166,900
2019$112,500$54,400$166,900
2019$110,000$54,400$164,400
2019$110,000$54,400$164,400
2019$110,000$54,400$164,400
2019$91,600$46,200$137,800
2018$91,600$46,200$137,800
2018$91,600$46,200$137,800
2018$91,600$46,200$137,800
2017$91,600$46,200$137,800
2017$91,600$46,200$137,800
2017$91,600$46,200$137,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 5/ D 4/ / Location : 605 OVERLOOK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps