621 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
621 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 5/ I 13/ /
Acct#
12788
Owner
PARRIS, GARY P
Total Market Value
$303,800
Appraisal
$303,800
PID
11954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13 BLOCK I SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,700$109,100$303,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,700$109,100$303,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRIS, GARY P
Address621 AZALEA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2434
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5093/1
Sale Date10/03/2018
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARRIS, GARY P $015093/10810/03/20181800005093
PARRIS, SHIRLEY$010168/ 0307/30/2014140000168
PARRIS, GENE A$148,00016364/0 10/01/20086364
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$204,0001111/0 01/07/2008111
YANCEY, MATTHEW C$011161/0 02/01/20061161
YANCEY, MATTHEW C ET UX$97,9001658/331 09/25/19980
BREEDEN, B SUE$89,9500475/360 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $220,885
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
CPTCarport 288 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   1,548 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,700$109,100$303,800
2025$194,700$109,100$303,800
2025$194,700$109,100$303,800
2024$185,100$75,100$260,200
2024$185,100$75,100$260,200
2024$185,100$75,100$260,200
2024$185,100$75,100$260,200
2023$185,100$75,100$260,200
2023$185,100$75,100$260,200
2023$185,100$75,100$260,200
2023$185,100$75,100$260,200
2023$185,100$75,100$260,200
2022$135,200$65,700$200,900
2022$135,200$65,700$200,900
2022$135,200$65,700$200,900
2022$135,200$65,700$200,900
2021$135,200$65,700$200,900
2021$135,200$65,700$200,900
2021$135,200$65,700$200,900
2021$135,200$65,700$200,900
2020$134,800$54,500$189,300
2020$134,800$54,500$189,300
2020$134,800$54,500$189,300
2020$134,800$54,500$189,300
2019$134,800$54,500$189,300
2019$134,800$54,500$189,300
2019$134,800$54,500$189,300
2019$134,800$54,500$189,300
2019$128,800$46,300$175,100
2018$115,200$46,300$161,500
2018$115,200$46,300$161,500
2018$115,200$46,300$161,500
2017$115,200$46,300$161,500
2017$115,200$46,300$161,500
2017$115,200$46,300$161,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,700$109,100$303,800
2025$194,700$109,100$303,800
2025$194,700$109,100$303,800
2024$185,100$75,100$260,200
2024$185,100$75,100$260,200
2024$185,100$75,100$260,200
2024$185,100$75,100$260,200
2023$185,100$75,100$260,200
2023$185,100$75,100$260,200
2023$185,100$75,100$260,200
2023$185,100$75,100$260,200
2023$185,100$75,100$260,200
2022$135,200$65,700$200,900
2022$135,200$65,700$200,900
2022$135,200$65,700$200,900
2022$135,200$65,700$200,900
2021$135,200$65,700$200,900
2021$135,200$65,700$200,900
2021$135,200$65,700$200,900
2021$135,200$65,700$200,900
2020$134,800$54,500$189,300
2020$134,800$54,500$189,300
2020$134,800$54,500$189,300
2020$134,800$54,500$189,300
2019$134,800$54,500$189,300
2019$134,800$54,500$189,300
2019$134,800$54,500$189,300
2019$134,800$54,500$189,300
2019$128,800$46,300$175,100
2018$115,200$46,300$161,500
2018$115,200$46,300$161,500
2018$115,200$46,300$161,500
2017$115,200$46,300$161,500
2017$115,200$46,300$161,500
2017$115,200$46,300$161,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 5/ I 13/ / Location : 621 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps