210 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ G1 9/ /
Acct#
12799
Owner
HITT MT PROPERTIES INC
Total Market Value
$316,000
Appraisal
$316,000
PID
11959
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$60,000$316,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$60,000$316,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT MT PROPERTIES INC
Address14484 HITT MOUNTAIN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7251/1
Sale Date12/21/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT MT PROPERTIES INC$027251/10112/21/2015150007251
WELLAN INC$173,00014867/0 09/17/20104867
CULPEPER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP$130,00000462/644 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,913
Replacement Cost: $261,248
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1544
Fin Basement Area772
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,369 1,369
BSMBasement 1,544 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
   4,873 2,913

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$60,000$316,000
2025$256,000$60,000$316,000
2025$256,000$60,000$316,000
2024$217,000$60,000$277,000
2024$217,000$60,000$277,000
2024$217,000$60,000$277,000
2024$217,000$60,000$277,000
2023$217,000$60,000$277,000
2023$217,000$60,000$277,000
2023$217,000$60,000$277,000
2023$217,000$60,000$277,000
2023$217,000$60,000$277,000
2022$194,200$60,000$254,200
2022$194,200$60,000$254,200
2022$194,200$60,000$254,200
2022$194,200$60,000$254,200
2021$194,200$60,000$254,200
2021$194,200$60,000$254,200
2021$194,200$60,000$254,200
2021$194,200$60,000$254,200
2020$169,900$60,000$229,900
2020$169,900$60,000$229,900
2020$169,900$60,000$229,900
2020$169,900$60,000$229,900
2019$169,900$60,000$229,900
2019$169,900$60,000$229,900
2019$169,900$60,000$229,900
2019$169,900$60,000$229,900
2019$167,100$60,000$227,100
2018$167,100$60,000$227,100
2018$167,100$60,000$227,100
2018$167,100$60,000$227,100
2017$167,100$60,000$227,100
2017$167,100$60,000$227,100
2017$167,100$60,000$227,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$60,000$316,000
2025$256,000$60,000$316,000
2025$256,000$60,000$316,000
2024$217,000$60,000$277,000
2024$217,000$60,000$277,000
2024$217,000$60,000$277,000
2024$217,000$60,000$277,000
2023$217,000$60,000$277,000
2023$217,000$60,000$277,000
2023$217,000$60,000$277,000
2023$217,000$60,000$277,000
2023$217,000$60,000$277,000
2022$194,200$60,000$254,200
2022$194,200$60,000$254,200
2022$194,200$60,000$254,200
2022$194,200$60,000$254,200
2021$194,200$60,000$254,200
2021$194,200$60,000$254,200
2021$194,200$60,000$254,200
2021$194,200$60,000$254,200
2020$169,900$60,000$229,900
2020$169,900$60,000$229,900
2020$169,900$60,000$229,900
2020$169,900$60,000$229,900
2019$169,900$60,000$229,900
2019$169,900$60,000$229,900
2019$169,900$60,000$229,900
2019$169,900$60,000$229,900
2019$167,100$60,000$227,100
2018$167,100$60,000$227,100
2018$167,100$60,000$227,100
2018$167,100$60,000$227,100
2017$167,100$60,000$227,100
2017$167,100$60,000$227,100
2017$167,100$60,000$227,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ G1 9/ / Location : 210 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps