13174 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13174 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 6/ H /
Acct#
1271
Owner
WILLIAMS, KAREN N
Total Market Value
$262,000
Appraisal
$262,000
PID
1196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT SUB LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,100$115,900$262,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,100$115,900$262,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, KAREN N
Address13174 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5640
Sale Price$63,705
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6687/0
Sale Date12/17/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, KAREN N$63,70516687/0 12/17/20106687
WILLIAMS, STEPHEN R ET UX$60,0000499/691 05/17/19930
BROWN, WILLIAM PRINCE ET UX$26,0000295/310 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $200,112
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,100$115,900$262,000
2025$146,100$115,900$262,000
2025$146,100$115,900$262,000
2024$144,300$85,900$230,200
2024$144,300$85,900$230,200
2024$144,300$85,900$230,200
2024$144,300$85,900$230,200
2023$144,300$85,900$230,200
2023$144,300$85,900$230,200
2023$144,300$85,900$230,200
2023$144,300$85,900$230,200
2023$144,300$85,900$230,200
2022$103,100$70,900$174,000
2022$103,100$70,900$174,000
2022$103,100$70,900$174,000
2022$103,100$70,900$174,000
2021$103,100$70,900$174,000
2021$103,100$70,900$174,000
2021$103,100$70,900$174,000
2021$103,100$70,900$174,000
2020$94,000$59,300$153,300
2020$94,000$59,300$153,300
2020$94,000$59,300$153,300
2020$94,000$59,300$153,300
2019$94,000$59,300$153,300
2019$94,000$59,300$153,300
2019$94,000$59,300$153,300
2019$94,000$59,300$153,300
2019$72,700$56,000$128,700
2018$72,700$56,000$128,700
2018$72,700$56,000$128,700
2018$72,700$56,000$128,700
2017$72,700$56,000$128,700
2017$72,700$56,000$128,700
2017$72,700$56,000$128,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,100$115,900$262,000
2025$146,100$115,900$262,000
2025$146,100$115,900$262,000
2024$144,300$85,900$230,200
2024$144,300$85,900$230,200
2024$144,300$85,900$230,200
2024$144,300$85,900$230,200
2023$144,300$85,900$230,200
2023$144,300$85,900$230,200
2023$144,300$85,900$230,200
2023$144,300$85,900$230,200
2023$144,300$85,900$230,200
2022$103,100$70,900$174,000
2022$103,100$70,900$174,000
2022$103,100$70,900$174,000
2022$103,100$70,900$174,000
2021$103,100$70,900$174,000
2021$103,100$70,900$174,000
2021$103,100$70,900$174,000
2021$103,100$70,900$174,000
2020$94,000$59,300$153,300
2020$94,000$59,300$153,300
2020$94,000$59,300$153,300
2020$94,000$59,300$153,300
2019$94,000$59,300$153,300
2019$94,000$59,300$153,300
2019$94,000$59,300$153,300
2019$94,000$59,300$153,300
2019$72,700$56,000$128,700
2018$72,700$56,000$128,700
2018$72,700$56,000$128,700
2018$72,700$56,000$128,700
2017$72,700$56,000$128,700
2017$72,700$56,000$128,700
2017$72,700$56,000$128,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 6/ H / Location : 13174 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps