19427 ROLLING HILLS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19427 ROLLING HILLS DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 47/ B2 /
Acct#
12800
Owner
MCNEY, BRENT T ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,204,800
Appraisal
$1,204,800
PID
11960
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PORTION OF GREEN VALLEY FARM, INC., PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$990,000$214,800$1,204,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$990,000$214,800$1,204,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNEY, BRENT T ET UX
Address19427 ROLLING HILLS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8262
Sale Price$725,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4699/1
Sale Date08/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCNEY, BRENT T ET UX$725,00014699/10108/29/2017170004699
HOLT, SHEILA D ET VIR$011347/10103/11/2016160001347
HOLT, SHEILA D$01825/0 02/11/2008080000825
HOLT, STEVEN L ET UX$615,00012969/0 04/03/2007070002969
CLARKE, WILLIAM ET UX$535,00013847/0 04/07/2006060003847
CANNON, BURRELL F JR ET UX$275,0000418/57 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 5,239
Replacement Cost: $954,704
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$897,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TERRAZZO
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,781 3,781
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 1,253 1,002
FUSFinished Upper Story 456 456
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 772 0
PTOPatio 3,191 0
   10,221 5,239

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT320.00 UNITS$1,3001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL950.00 UNITS$17,1001
GAZGAZEBOSCSCREENED1.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2500.00 UNITS$57,5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'648.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$990,000$214,800$1,204,800
2025$990,000$214,800$1,204,800
2025$990,000$214,800$1,204,800
2024$908,100$163,600$1,071,700
2024$908,100$163,600$1,071,700
2024$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2024$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2023$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2023$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2023$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2023$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2023$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2022$698,200$148,600$846,800
2022$698,200$148,600$846,800
2022$698,200$148,600$846,800
2022$644,900$148,600$793,500
2021$644,900$148,600$793,500
2021$644,900$148,600$793,500
2021$644,900$148,600$793,500
2021$644,900$148,600$793,500
2020$604,500$149,600$754,100
2020$604,500$149,600$754,100
2020$604,500$149,600$754,100
2020$604,500$149,600$754,100
2019$579,500$149,600$729,100
2019$579,500$149,600$729,100
2019$579,500$149,600$729,100
2019$579,500$149,600$729,100
2019$579,500$149,600$729,100
2018$549,200$144,400$693,600
2018$549,200$144,400$693,600
2018$549,200$144,400$693,600
2017$549,200$144,400$693,600
2017$549,200$144,400$693,600
2017$549,200$144,400$693,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$990,000$214,800$1,204,800
2025$990,000$214,800$1,204,800
2025$990,000$214,800$1,204,800
2024$908,100$163,600$1,071,700
2024$908,100$163,600$1,071,700
2024$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2024$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2023$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2023$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2023$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2023$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2023$908,100$148,600$1,056,700
2022$698,200$148,600$846,800
2022$698,200$148,600$846,800
2022$698,200$148,600$846,800
2022$644,900$148,600$793,500
2021$644,900$148,600$793,500
2021$644,900$148,600$793,500
2021$644,900$148,600$793,500
2021$644,900$148,600$793,500
2020$604,500$149,600$754,100
2020$604,500$149,600$754,100
2020$604,500$149,600$754,100
2020$604,500$149,600$754,100
2019$579,500$149,600$729,100
2019$579,500$149,600$729,100
2019$579,500$149,600$729,100
2019$579,500$149,600$729,100
2019$579,500$149,600$729,100
2018$549,200$144,400$693,600
2018$549,200$144,400$693,600
2018$549,200$144,400$693,600
2017$549,200$144,400$693,600
2017$549,200$144,400$693,600
2017$549,200$144,400$693,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 47/ B2 / Location : 19427 ROLLING HILLS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps