19215 ROLLING HILLS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19215 ROLLING HILLS DR
Parcel ID
49/ B 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
12801
Owner
HALL, RICHARD C TR
Total Market Value
$382,300
Appraisal
$382,300
PID
11961
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP LOT 5 S C ROLLING HILLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$121,400$382,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$121,400$382,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, RICHARD C TR
Address19215 ROLLING HILLS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8342
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3177/1
Sale Date07/25/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, RICHARD C TR $013177/10207/25/2024240003177
HALL, RICHARD C &$118,5000373/99 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $302,252
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1068
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 960 576
BSMBasement 1,068 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   3,304 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$121,400$382,300
2025$260,900$121,400$382,300
2025$260,900$121,400$382,300
2024$249,100$90,100$339,200
2024$249,100$90,100$339,200
2024$249,100$90,100$339,200
2024$249,100$90,100$339,200
2023$249,100$90,100$339,200
2023$249,100$90,100$339,200
2023$249,100$90,100$339,200
2023$249,100$90,100$339,200
2023$249,100$90,100$339,200
2022$182,400$90,100$272,500
2022$182,400$90,100$272,500
2022$182,400$90,100$272,500
2022$182,400$90,100$272,500
2021$182,400$90,100$272,500
2021$182,400$90,100$272,500
2021$182,400$90,100$272,500
2021$182,400$90,100$272,500
2020$166,500$63,500$230,000
2020$166,500$63,500$230,000
2020$166,500$63,500$230,000
2020$166,500$63,500$230,000
2019$166,500$63,500$230,000
2019$166,500$63,500$230,000
2019$166,500$63,500$230,000
2019$166,500$63,500$230,000
2019$155,000$60,200$215,200
2018$155,000$60,200$215,200
2018$155,000$60,200$215,200
2018$155,000$60,200$215,200
2017$155,000$60,200$215,200
2017$155,000$60,200$215,200
2017$155,000$60,200$215,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$121,400$382,300
2025$260,900$121,400$382,300
2025$260,900$121,400$382,300
2024$249,100$90,100$339,200
2024$249,100$90,100$339,200
2024$249,100$90,100$339,200
2024$249,100$90,100$339,200
2023$249,100$90,100$339,200
2023$249,100$90,100$339,200
2023$249,100$90,100$339,200
2023$249,100$90,100$339,200
2023$249,100$90,100$339,200
2022$182,400$90,100$272,500
2022$182,400$90,100$272,500
2022$182,400$90,100$272,500
2022$182,400$90,100$272,500
2021$182,400$90,100$272,500
2021$182,400$90,100$272,500
2021$182,400$90,100$272,500
2021$182,400$90,100$272,500
2020$166,500$63,500$230,000
2020$166,500$63,500$230,000
2020$166,500$63,500$230,000
2020$166,500$63,500$230,000
2019$166,500$63,500$230,000
2019$166,500$63,500$230,000
2019$166,500$63,500$230,000
2019$166,500$63,500$230,000
2019$155,000$60,200$215,200
2018$155,000$60,200$215,200
2018$155,000$60,200$215,200
2018$155,000$60,200$215,200
2017$155,000$60,200$215,200
2017$155,000$60,200$215,200
2017$155,000$60,200$215,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 3/ 5/ / Location : 19215 ROLLING HILLS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps