19208 ROLLING HILLS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19208 ROLLING HILLS DR
Parcel ID
49/ B 3/ 7/ /
Acct#
12802
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, JOSHUA LLOYD
Total Market Value
$537,600
Appraisal
$537,600
PID
11962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP LOT 7 S C ROLLING HILLS PLAT 391/213
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$127,200$537,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$127,200$537,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, JOSHUA LLOYD
Address19208 ROLLING HILLS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8342
Sale Price$389,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4396/1
Sale Date07/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, JOSHUA LLOYD $389,90014396/10107/16/2020200004396
RUSHIA, ROBERT C ET UX$148,5000394/152 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $435,935
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area914
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSFinished Upper Story 874 874
BSMBasement 914 0
CRLCrawl Space 146 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
STPStoop 12 0
   3,750 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$127,200$537,600
2025$410,400$127,200$537,600
2025$410,400$127,200$537,600
2024$382,800$95,900$478,700
2024$382,800$95,900$478,700
2024$382,800$95,900$478,700
2024$382,800$95,900$478,700
2023$382,800$95,900$478,700
2023$382,800$95,900$478,700
2023$382,800$95,900$478,700
2023$382,800$95,900$478,700
2023$382,800$95,900$478,700
2022$290,600$95,900$386,500
2022$290,600$95,900$386,500
2022$290,600$95,900$386,500
2022$290,600$95,900$386,500
2021$290,600$95,900$386,500
2021$290,600$95,900$386,500
2021$290,600$95,900$386,500
2021$290,600$95,900$386,500
2020$266,800$69,300$336,100
2020$237,600$69,300$306,900
2020$183,500$69,300$252,800
2020$183,500$69,300$252,800
2019$183,500$69,300$252,800
2019$183,500$69,300$252,800
2019$183,500$69,300$252,800
2019$183,500$69,300$252,800
2019$173,700$66,000$239,700
2018$173,700$66,000$239,700
2018$173,700$66,000$239,700
2018$173,700$66,000$239,700
2017$173,700$66,000$239,700
2017$173,700$66,000$239,700
2017$173,700$66,000$239,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$127,200$537,600
2025$410,400$127,200$537,600
2025$410,400$127,200$537,600
2024$382,800$95,900$478,700
2024$382,800$95,900$478,700
2024$382,800$95,900$478,700
2024$382,800$95,900$478,700
2023$382,800$95,900$478,700
2023$382,800$95,900$478,700
2023$382,800$95,900$478,700
2023$382,800$95,900$478,700
2023$382,800$95,900$478,700
2022$290,600$95,900$386,500
2022$290,600$95,900$386,500
2022$290,600$95,900$386,500
2022$290,600$95,900$386,500
2021$290,600$95,900$386,500
2021$290,600$95,900$386,500
2021$290,600$95,900$386,500
2021$290,600$95,900$386,500
2020$266,800$69,300$336,100
2020$237,600$69,300$306,900
2020$183,500$69,300$252,800
2020$183,500$69,300$252,800
2019$183,500$69,300$252,800
2019$183,500$69,300$252,800
2019$183,500$69,300$252,800
2019$183,500$69,300$252,800
2019$173,700$66,000$239,700
2018$173,700$66,000$239,700
2018$173,700$66,000$239,700
2018$173,700$66,000$239,700
2017$173,700$66,000$239,700
2017$173,700$66,000$239,700
2017$173,700$66,000$239,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 3/ 7/ / Location : 19208 ROLLING HILLS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps