12041 HIDDEN LAKES
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12041 HIDDEN LAKES
Parcel ID
50/ / 8/ E /
Acct#
12803
Owner
UPDIKE, E FRANCIS
Total Market Value
$535,900
Appraisal
$535,900
PID
11963
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD PERRY FARM
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.0023
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,100$141,800$535,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,100$141,800$535,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUPDIKE, E FRANCIS
Address12035 HIDDEN LAKES
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8314
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6039/
Sale Date12/15/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UPDIKE, E FRANCIS $016039/ 0212/15/2014140006039
UPDIKE, E FRANCIS ET UX$230,0000409/628 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,658
Replacement Cost: $515,419
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1491
Fin Basement Area1193
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,491 1,491
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,167 1,167
BSMBasement 1,491 0
DCKDeck 512 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
PTBBrick Patio 480 0
SCRScreened Porch 208 0
   6,051 2,658

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,100$141,800$535,900
2025$394,100$141,800$535,900
2025$394,100$141,800$535,900
2024$372,100$105,500$477,600
2024$372,100$105,500$477,600
2024$372,100$105,500$477,600
2024$372,100$105,500$477,600
2023$372,100$105,500$477,600
2023$372,100$105,500$477,600
2023$372,100$105,500$477,600
2023$372,100$105,500$477,600
2023$372,100$105,500$477,600
2022$372,100$105,500$477,600
2022$308,200$105,500$413,700
2022$308,200$105,500$413,700
2022$308,200$105,500$413,700
2021$308,200$105,500$413,700
2021$308,200$105,500$413,700
2021$308,200$105,500$413,700
2021$308,200$105,500$413,700
2020$278,100$88,700$366,800
2020$278,100$88,700$366,800
2020$278,100$88,700$366,800
2020$278,100$88,700$366,800
2019$278,100$88,700$366,800
2019$278,100$88,700$366,800
2019$278,100$88,700$366,800
2019$278,100$88,700$366,800
2019$265,200$83,900$349,100
2018$265,200$83,900$349,100
2018$265,200$83,900$349,100
2018$265,200$83,900$349,100
2017$265,200$83,900$349,100
2017$265,200$83,900$349,100
2017$265,200$83,900$349,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,100$141,800$535,900
2025$394,100$141,800$535,900
2025$394,100$141,800$535,900
2024$372,100$105,500$477,600
2024$372,100$105,500$477,600
2024$372,100$105,500$477,600
2024$372,100$105,500$477,600
2023$372,100$105,500$477,600
2023$372,100$105,500$477,600
2023$372,100$105,500$477,600
2023$372,100$105,500$477,600
2023$372,100$105,500$477,600
2022$372,100$105,500$477,600
2022$308,200$105,500$413,700
2022$308,200$105,500$413,700
2022$308,200$105,500$413,700
2021$308,200$105,500$413,700
2021$308,200$105,500$413,700
2021$308,200$105,500$413,700
2021$308,200$105,500$413,700
2020$278,100$88,700$366,800
2020$278,100$88,700$366,800
2020$278,100$88,700$366,800
2020$278,100$88,700$366,800
2019$278,100$88,700$366,800
2019$278,100$88,700$366,800
2019$278,100$88,700$366,800
2019$278,100$88,700$366,800
2019$265,200$83,900$349,100
2018$265,200$83,900$349,100
2018$265,200$83,900$349,100
2018$265,200$83,900$349,100
2017$265,200$83,900$349,100
2017$265,200$83,900$349,100
2017$265,200$83,900$349,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 8/ E / Location : 12041 HIDDEN LAKES

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps