14144 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14144 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
12806
Owner
ALEXANDER, STEVEN CARTER
Total Market Value
$689,800
Appraisal
$689,800
PID
11966
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES WATT LOT 13 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$200,800$689,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$200,800$689,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER, STEVEN CARTER
ALEXANDER, EMILI BLANTON
Address14144 CHESTERFIELD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$700,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1862/1
Sale Date05/07/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER, STEVEN CARTER $700,00011862/10105/07/2024240001862
OLIVER, JAMES PETER JR ET UX$298,50016137/ 0112/18/2014140006137
YODER, LYNN D ET UX$18,0000310/1 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,217
Replacement Cost: $483,706
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.45
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1527
Fin Basement Area1297
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,527 1,527
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690
BSMBasement 1,527 0
CPTCarport 252 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 180 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   4,500 2,217

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$17,7001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE648.00 UNITS$6,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$200,800$689,800
2025$489,000$200,800$689,800
2025$489,000$200,800$689,800
2024$489,000$200,800$689,800
2024$479,000$155,600$634,600
2024$419,900$155,600$575,500
2024$344,100$155,600$499,700
2023$344,100$155,600$499,700
2023$344,100$155,600$499,700
2023$344,100$155,600$499,700
2023$344,100$155,600$499,700
2023$344,100$155,600$499,700
2022$260,200$140,600$400,800
2022$260,200$140,600$400,800
2022$260,200$140,600$400,800
2022$260,200$140,600$400,800
2021$260,200$140,600$400,800
2021$260,200$140,600$400,800
2021$260,200$140,600$400,800
2021$260,200$140,600$400,800
2020$243,300$129,000$372,300
2020$243,300$129,000$372,300
2020$243,300$129,000$372,300
2020$235,400$129,000$364,400
2019$235,400$129,000$364,400
2019$235,400$129,000$364,400
2019$235,400$129,000$364,400
2019$235,400$129,000$364,400
2019$220,700$125,700$346,400
2018$220,700$125,700$346,400
2018$220,700$125,700$346,400
2018$220,700$125,700$346,400
2017$220,700$125,700$346,400
2017$220,700$125,700$346,400
2017$220,700$125,700$346,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$200,800$689,800
2025$489,000$200,800$689,800
2025$489,000$200,800$689,800
2024$489,000$200,800$689,800
2024$479,000$155,600$634,600
2024$419,900$155,600$575,500
2024$344,100$155,600$499,700
2023$344,100$155,600$499,700
2023$344,100$155,600$499,700
2023$344,100$155,600$499,700
2023$344,100$155,600$499,700
2023$344,100$155,600$499,700
2022$260,200$140,600$400,800
2022$260,200$140,600$400,800
2022$260,200$140,600$400,800
2022$260,200$140,600$400,800
2021$260,200$140,600$400,800
2021$260,200$140,600$400,800
2021$260,200$140,600$400,800
2021$260,200$140,600$400,800
2020$243,300$129,000$372,300
2020$243,300$129,000$372,300
2020$243,300$129,000$372,300
2020$235,400$129,000$364,400
2019$235,400$129,000$364,400
2019$235,400$129,000$364,400
2019$235,400$129,000$364,400
2019$235,400$129,000$364,400
2019$220,700$125,700$346,400
2018$220,700$125,700$346,400
2018$220,700$125,700$346,400
2018$220,700$125,700$346,400
2017$220,700$125,700$346,400
2017$220,700$125,700$346,400
2017$220,700$125,700$346,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 13/ / Location : 14144 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps