13466 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13466 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 80/ D /
Acct#
12808
Owner
SHAFFER, TODD AARON ET UX
Total Market Value
$449,400
Appraisal
$449,400
PID
11968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN PLAT INST #6406
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$131,600$449,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$131,600$449,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFFER, TODD AARON ET UX
Address13466 STONEHOUSE MOUNTAIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5757
Sale Price$239,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2934/0
Sale Date06/07/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHAFFER, TODD AARON ET UX$239,80012934/0 06/07/20102934
PRUDHOMME, GUY TR$105,00011171/0 03/05/20101171
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$155,46312761/0 05/08/20092761
COOK, MARK$155,90016406/0 12/05/20006406
YOUNG-SIK, LAWRENCE ET UX$78,0000318/675 09/08/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,842
Replacement Cost: $401,062
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1779
Fin Basement Area890
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,779 1,779
OVROverhang 63 63
BSMBasement 1,779 0
DCKDeck 438 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,299 1,842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$131,600$449,400
2025$317,800$131,600$449,400
2025$317,800$131,600$449,400
2024$301,400$101,600$403,000
2024$301,400$101,600$403,000
2024$301,400$101,600$403,000
2024$301,400$101,600$403,000
2023$301,400$101,600$403,000
2023$301,400$101,600$403,000
2023$301,400$101,600$403,000
2023$301,400$101,600$403,000
2023$301,400$101,600$403,000
2022$240,600$86,600$327,200
2022$240,600$86,600$327,200
2022$240,600$86,600$327,200
2022$240,600$86,600$327,200
2021$240,600$86,600$327,200
2021$240,600$86,600$327,200
2021$240,600$86,600$327,200
2021$240,600$86,600$327,200
2020$210,800$75,000$285,800
2020$210,800$75,000$285,800
2020$210,800$75,000$285,800
2020$210,800$75,000$285,800
2019$210,800$75,000$285,800
2019$210,800$75,000$285,800
2019$210,800$75,000$285,800
2019$210,800$75,000$285,800
2019$191,900$71,700$263,600
2018$191,900$71,700$263,600
2018$191,900$71,700$263,600
2018$191,900$71,700$263,600
2017$191,900$71,700$263,600
2017$191,900$71,700$263,600
2017$191,900$71,700$263,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$131,600$449,400
2025$317,800$131,600$449,400
2025$317,800$131,600$449,400
2024$301,400$101,600$403,000
2024$301,400$101,600$403,000
2024$301,400$101,600$403,000
2024$301,400$101,600$403,000
2023$301,400$101,600$403,000
2023$301,400$101,600$403,000
2023$301,400$101,600$403,000
2023$301,400$101,600$403,000
2023$301,400$101,600$403,000
2022$240,600$86,600$327,200
2022$240,600$86,600$327,200
2022$240,600$86,600$327,200
2022$240,600$86,600$327,200
2021$240,600$86,600$327,200
2021$240,600$86,600$327,200
2021$240,600$86,600$327,200
2021$240,600$86,600$327,200
2020$210,800$75,000$285,800
2020$210,800$75,000$285,800
2020$210,800$75,000$285,800
2020$210,800$75,000$285,800
2019$210,800$75,000$285,800
2019$210,800$75,000$285,800
2019$210,800$75,000$285,800
2019$210,800$75,000$285,800
2019$191,900$71,700$263,600
2018$191,900$71,700$263,600
2018$191,900$71,700$263,600
2018$191,900$71,700$263,600
2017$191,900$71,700$263,600
2017$191,900$71,700$263,600
2017$191,900$71,700$263,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 80/ D / Location : 13466 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps