10671 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10671 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ A/ 17 /
Acct#
12809
Owner
MASSEY, STEVEN E
Total Market Value
$327,600
Appraisal
$327,600
PID
11969
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT A17
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,600$132,000$327,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,600$132,000$327,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSEY, STEVEN E
Address10671 RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1758
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5580/1
Sale Date09/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASSEY, STEVEN E $175,00015580/10109/29/2015150005580
MOY, ALAN$140,00015728/ 0111/26/2014140005728
TURNER, SUZETTE L$125,90012956/0 05/19/20092956
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$167,44712764/0 04/23/20082764
DEAL, PHILLIP R ET UX$220,0001955/0 02/01/2007955
WORLEY, KEVIN A$120,00011688/0 03/01/20021688
KOVAL, CHRISTIAN ET UX$85,0001658/343 09/25/19980
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORT CORP$01620/367 09/22/19970
PENNINGTON, BOBBY JOE JR ET UX$66,7000406/440 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $211,460
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 464 464
DCKDeck 289 0
   1,585 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$7001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL624.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,600$132,000$327,600
2025$195,600$132,000$327,600
2025$195,600$132,000$327,600
2024$181,700$102,000$283,700
2024$181,700$102,000$283,700
2024$181,700$102,000$283,700
2024$181,700$102,000$283,700
2023$181,700$102,000$283,700
2023$181,700$102,000$283,700
2023$181,700$102,000$283,700
2023$181,700$102,000$283,700
2023$181,700$102,000$283,700
2022$128,500$87,000$215,500
2022$128,500$87,000$215,500
2022$128,500$87,000$215,500
2022$128,500$87,000$215,500
2021$128,500$87,000$215,500
2021$128,500$87,000$215,500
2021$128,500$87,000$215,500
2021$128,500$87,000$215,500
2020$126,500$75,400$201,900
2020$126,500$75,400$201,900
2020$126,500$75,400$201,900
2020$126,500$75,400$201,900
2019$126,500$75,400$201,900
2019$126,500$75,400$201,900
2019$126,500$75,400$201,900
2019$126,500$75,400$201,900
2019$117,400$72,100$189,500
2018$117,400$72,100$189,500
2018$111,800$72,100$183,900
2018$111,800$72,100$183,900
2017$111,800$72,100$183,900
2017$111,800$72,100$183,900
2017$111,800$72,100$183,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,600$132,000$327,600
2025$195,600$132,000$327,600
2025$195,600$132,000$327,600
2024$181,700$102,000$283,700
2024$181,700$102,000$283,700
2024$181,700$102,000$283,700
2024$181,700$102,000$283,700
2023$181,700$102,000$283,700
2023$181,700$102,000$283,700
2023$181,700$102,000$283,700
2023$181,700$102,000$283,700
2023$181,700$102,000$283,700
2022$128,500$87,000$215,500
2022$128,500$87,000$215,500
2022$128,500$87,000$215,500
2022$128,500$87,000$215,500
2021$128,500$87,000$215,500
2021$128,500$87,000$215,500
2021$128,500$87,000$215,500
2021$128,500$87,000$215,500
2020$126,500$75,400$201,900
2020$126,500$75,400$201,900
2020$126,500$75,400$201,900
2020$126,500$75,400$201,900
2019$126,500$75,400$201,900
2019$126,500$75,400$201,900
2019$126,500$75,400$201,900
2019$126,500$75,400$201,900
2019$117,400$72,100$189,500
2018$117,400$72,100$189,500
2018$111,800$72,100$183,900
2018$111,800$72,100$183,900
2017$111,800$72,100$183,900
2017$111,800$72,100$183,900
2017$111,800$72,100$183,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ A/ 17 / Location : 10671 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps