10185 HUDSON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10185 HUDSON RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 77/ A1 /
Acct#
1272
Owner
PEIL, JESSICA L
Total Market Value
$258,600
Appraisal
$258,600
PID
1197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$95,000$258,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$95,000$258,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEIL, JESSICA L
Address10185 HUDSON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8008
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6890/0
Sale Date06/24/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEIL, JESSICA L$120,00016890/0 06/24/20036890
KYFF, KRISTIE H$84,00012784/0 04/03/20022784
EQUICREDIT CORP OF AMERICA$017864/0 11/28/20017864
MILLS, ANDREW P ET AL$86,00014703/0 09/08/20004703
VA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY$01710/694 02/23/20000
TESTERMAN, MATTHEW A$82,9001633/423 02/11/19980
BROWNING, ANN M$46,5000303/764 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,325
Replacement Cost: $197,101
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 736 736
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 736 589
DCKDeck 221 0
SCRScreened Porch 72 0
   1,765 1,325

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$95,000$258,600
2025$163,600$95,000$258,600
2025$163,600$95,000$258,600
2024$159,200$70,000$229,200
2024$159,200$70,000$229,200
2024$159,200$70,000$229,200
2024$159,200$70,000$229,200
2023$159,200$70,000$229,200
2023$159,200$70,000$229,200
2023$159,200$70,000$229,200
2023$159,200$70,000$229,200
2023$159,200$70,000$229,200
2022$119,100$70,000$189,100
2022$119,100$70,000$189,100
2022$119,100$70,000$189,100
2022$119,100$70,000$189,100
2021$119,100$70,000$189,100
2021$119,100$70,000$189,100
2021$119,100$70,000$189,100
2021$119,100$70,000$189,100
2020$105,200$58,400$163,600
2020$105,200$58,400$163,600
2020$105,200$58,400$163,600
2020$105,200$58,400$163,600
2019$105,200$58,400$163,600
2019$105,200$58,400$163,600
2019$105,200$58,400$163,600
2019$105,200$58,400$163,600
2019$97,200$55,100$152,300
2018$97,200$55,100$152,300
2018$97,200$55,100$152,300
2018$97,200$55,100$152,300
2017$97,200$55,100$152,300
2017$97,200$55,100$152,300
2017$97,200$55,100$152,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$95,000$258,600
2025$163,600$95,000$258,600
2025$163,600$95,000$258,600
2024$159,200$70,000$229,200
2024$159,200$70,000$229,200
2024$159,200$70,000$229,200
2024$159,200$70,000$229,200
2023$159,200$70,000$229,200
2023$159,200$70,000$229,200
2023$159,200$70,000$229,200
2023$159,200$70,000$229,200
2023$159,200$70,000$229,200
2022$119,100$70,000$189,100
2022$119,100$70,000$189,100
2022$119,100$70,000$189,100
2022$119,100$70,000$189,100
2021$119,100$70,000$189,100
2021$119,100$70,000$189,100
2021$119,100$70,000$189,100
2021$119,100$70,000$189,100
2020$105,200$58,400$163,600
2020$105,200$58,400$163,600
2020$105,200$58,400$163,600
2020$105,200$58,400$163,600
2019$105,200$58,400$163,600
2019$105,200$58,400$163,600
2019$105,200$58,400$163,600
2019$105,200$58,400$163,600
2019$97,200$55,100$152,300
2018$97,200$55,100$152,300
2018$97,200$55,100$152,300
2018$97,200$55,100$152,300
2017$97,200$55,100$152,300
2017$97,200$55,100$152,300
2017$97,200$55,100$152,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 77/ A1 / Location : 10185 HUDSON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps