18172 YOUNGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18172 YOUNGS LN
Parcel ID
55/ / 4/ /
Acct#
12810
Owner
YOUNG, BAYARD EDD ET UX
Assessed Value
$316,700
Appraisal
$788,100
PID
11970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
87.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$620,900$788,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$167,200$620,900$788,100$149,500$316,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, BAYARD EDD ET UX
Address2912 TARA RD
VALDOSTA, GA 31605-5008
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7162/0
Sale Date11/02/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, BAYARD EDD ET UX$017162/0 11/02/20017162
YOUNG, BAYARD E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $229,072
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
CPTCarport 288 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   2,404 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)87.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$620,900
Clean & Green Value$149,500
Clean & Green Acres82.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$620,900$788,100
2025$167,200$620,900$788,100
2025$167,200$620,900$788,100
2024$155,800$268,900$424,700
2024$155,800$268,900$424,700
2024$155,800$268,900$424,700
2024$155,800$268,900$424,700
2023$155,800$268,900$424,700
2023$155,800$268,900$424,700
2023$155,800$268,900$424,700
2023$155,800$268,900$424,700
2023$155,800$268,900$424,700
2022$116,700$258,900$375,600
2022$116,700$258,900$375,600
2022$116,700$258,900$375,600
2022$116,700$258,900$375,600
2021$116,700$258,900$375,600
2021$116,700$258,900$375,600
2021$116,700$258,900$375,600
2021$116,700$258,900$375,600
2020$107,400$249,100$356,500
2020$107,400$249,100$356,500
2020$107,400$249,100$356,500
2020$107,400$249,100$356,500
2019$107,400$249,100$356,500
2019$107,400$249,100$356,500
2019$107,400$249,100$356,500
2019$107,400$249,100$356,500
2019$87,800$249,100$336,900
2018$87,800$249,100$336,900
2018$87,800$249,100$336,900
2018$87,800$249,100$336,900
2017$87,800$249,100$336,900
2017$87,800$249,100$336,900
2017$87,800$249,100$336,900

Assessment
2025$167,200$620,900$788,100$149,500$316,700
2025$167,200$620,900$788,100$120,400$287,600
2025$167,200$620,900$788,100$120,400$287,600
2024$155,800$268,900$424,700$111,200$267,000
2024$155,800$268,900$424,700$111,200$267,000
2024$155,800$268,900$424,700$111,200$267,000
2024$155,800$268,900$424,700$111,200$267,000
2023$155,800$268,900$424,700$111,200$267,000
2023$155,800$268,900$424,700$111,200$267,000
2023$155,800$268,900$424,700$111,200$267,000
2023$155,800$268,900$424,700$111,200$267,000
2023$155,800$268,900$424,700$111,200$267,000
2022$116,700$258,900$375,600$88,700$205,400
2022$116,700$258,900$375,600$88,700$205,400
2022$116,700$258,900$375,600$88,700$205,400
2022$116,700$258,900$375,600$88,700$205,400
2021$116,700$258,900$375,600$88,700$205,400
2021$116,700$258,900$375,600$88,700$205,400
2021$116,700$258,900$375,600$88,700$205,400
2021$116,700$258,900$375,600$88,700$205,400
2020$107,400$249,100$356,500$77,700$185,100
2020$107,400$249,100$356,500$77,700$185,100
2020$107,400$249,100$356,500$77,700$185,100
2020$107,400$249,100$356,500$249,100$356,500
2019$107,400$249,100$356,500$249,100$356,500
2019$107,400$249,100$356,500$249,100$356,500
2019$107,400$249,100$356,500$249,100$356,500
2019$107,400$249,100$356,500$249,100$356,500
2019$87,800$249,100$336,900$249,100$336,900
2018$87,800$249,100$336,900$249,100$336,900
2018$87,800$249,100$336,900$249,100$336,900
2018$87,800$249,100$336,900$249,100$336,900
2017$87,800$249,100$336,900$249,100$336,900
2017$87,800$249,100$336,900$249,100$336,900
2017$87,800$249,100$336,900$249,100$336,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 4/ / Location : 18172 YOUNGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps