15534 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15534 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 6/ A2 /
Acct#
12811
Owner
SCHMITT, JULIA M
Total Market Value
$385,700
Appraisal
$385,700
PID
11971
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMITT, JULIA M
Address15534 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7365
Sale Price$227,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6719/1
Sale Date12/12/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHMITT, JULIA M$227,00016719/10112/12/2017170006719
HACKLEY, GREGORY A ET UX$144,40016290/0 11/29/20006290
YOUNG, BRIAN K ET UX$000295/139 02/11/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $312,041
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   2,688 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
2024$264,600$75,300$339,900
2024$264,600$75,300$339,900
2024$264,600$75,300$339,900
2024$264,600$75,300$339,900
2023$264,600$75,300$339,900
2023$264,600$75,300$339,900
2023$264,600$75,300$339,900
2023$264,600$75,300$339,900
2023$264,600$75,300$339,900
2022$194,700$70,300$265,000
2022$194,700$70,300$265,000
2022$194,700$70,300$265,000
2022$194,700$70,300$265,000
2021$194,700$70,300$265,000
2021$194,700$70,300$265,000
2021$194,700$70,300$265,000
2021$194,700$70,300$265,000
2020$182,400$58,700$241,100
2020$182,400$58,700$241,100
2020$182,400$58,700$241,100
2020$182,400$58,700$241,100
2019$182,400$58,700$241,100
2019$182,400$58,700$241,100
2019$182,400$58,700$241,100
2019$182,400$58,700$241,100
2019$175,000$58,700$233,700
2018$156,800$55,400$212,200
2018$156,800$55,400$212,200
2018$156,800$55,400$212,200
2017$156,000$55,400$211,400
2017$156,000$55,400$211,400
2017$156,000$55,400$211,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
2024$264,600$75,300$339,900
2024$264,600$75,300$339,900
2024$264,600$75,300$339,900
2024$264,600$75,300$339,900
2023$264,600$75,300$339,900
2023$264,600$75,300$339,900
2023$264,600$75,300$339,900
2023$264,600$75,300$339,900
2023$264,600$75,300$339,900
2022$194,700$70,300$265,000
2022$194,700$70,300$265,000
2022$194,700$70,300$265,000
2022$194,700$70,300$265,000
2021$194,700$70,300$265,000
2021$194,700$70,300$265,000
2021$194,700$70,300$265,000
2021$194,700$70,300$265,000
2020$182,400$58,700$241,100
2020$182,400$58,700$241,100
2020$182,400$58,700$241,100
2020$182,400$58,700$241,100
2019$182,400$58,700$241,100
2019$182,400$58,700$241,100
2019$182,400$58,700$241,100
2019$182,400$58,700$241,100
2019$175,000$58,700$233,700
2018$156,800$55,400$212,200
2018$156,800$55,400$212,200
2018$156,800$55,400$212,200
2017$156,000$55,400$211,400
2017$156,000$55,400$211,400
2017$156,000$55,400$211,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 6/ A2 / Location : 15534 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps