310 N COMMERCE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 N COMMERCE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O1 6/ /
Acct#
12814
Owner
22 INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$202,700
Appraisal
$202,700
PID
11974
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCE ST 2938 SQ FT PLAT DB 489/494
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,900$86,800$202,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,900$86,800$202,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner22 INVESTMENTS LLC
Address7350 HERITAGE VILLAGE PLZ #201
GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-3085
Sale Price$112,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0441/1
Sale Date01/25/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
22 INVESTMENTS LLC$112,50010441/10101/25/2017170000441
STRANGE, PHILIP C$37,0001695/654 08/31/19990
VA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY$01651/763 07/28/19980
STRINGFELLOW, LUCY E$56,5000362/166 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,413
Replacement Cost: $214,649
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 856 856
FUSFinished Upper Story 557 557
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   1,669 1,413

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,900$86,800$202,700
2025$115,900$86,800$202,700
2025$115,900$86,800$202,700
2024$119,400$50,700$170,100
2024$119,400$50,700$170,100
2024$119,400$50,700$170,100
2024$119,400$50,700$170,100
2023$119,400$50,700$170,100
2023$119,400$50,700$170,100
2023$119,400$50,700$170,100
2023$119,400$50,700$170,100
2023$119,400$50,700$170,100
2022$86,500$37,100$123,600
2022$86,500$37,100$123,600
2022$86,500$37,100$123,600
2022$86,500$37,100$123,600
2021$86,500$37,100$123,600
2021$86,500$37,100$123,600
2021$86,500$37,100$123,600
2021$86,500$37,100$123,600
2020$83,500$23,300$106,800
2020$83,500$23,300$106,800
2020$83,500$23,300$106,800
2020$82,800$23,300$106,100
2019$82,800$23,300$106,100
2019$82,800$23,300$106,100
2019$82,800$23,300$106,100
2019$82,800$23,300$106,100
2019$78,300$23,300$101,600
2018$76,000$23,300$99,300
2018$76,000$23,300$99,300
2018$76,000$23,300$99,300
2017$76,000$23,300$99,300
2017$76,000$23,300$99,300
2017$76,000$23,300$99,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,900$86,800$202,700
2025$115,900$86,800$202,700
2025$115,900$86,800$202,700
2024$119,400$50,700$170,100
2024$119,400$50,700$170,100
2024$119,400$50,700$170,100
2024$119,400$50,700$170,100
2023$119,400$50,700$170,100
2023$119,400$50,700$170,100
2023$119,400$50,700$170,100
2023$119,400$50,700$170,100
2023$119,400$50,700$170,100
2022$86,500$37,100$123,600
2022$86,500$37,100$123,600
2022$86,500$37,100$123,600
2022$86,500$37,100$123,600
2021$86,500$37,100$123,600
2021$86,500$37,100$123,600
2021$86,500$37,100$123,600
2021$86,500$37,100$123,600
2020$83,500$23,300$106,800
2020$83,500$23,300$106,800
2020$83,500$23,300$106,800
2020$82,800$23,300$106,100
2019$82,800$23,300$106,100
2019$82,800$23,300$106,100
2019$82,800$23,300$106,100
2019$82,800$23,300$106,100
2019$78,300$23,300$101,600
2018$76,000$23,300$99,300
2018$76,000$23,300$99,300
2018$76,000$23,300$99,300
2017$76,000$23,300$99,300
2017$76,000$23,300$99,300
2017$76,000$23,300$99,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O1 6/ / Location : 310 N COMMERCE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps