8167 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8167 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 23/ C /
Acct#
12818
Owner
YOUNG, GEORGIA DEVEAU
Total Market Value
$272,200
Appraisal
$272,200
PID
11978
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$115,000$272,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$115,000$272,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, GEORGIA DEVEAU
Address8167 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$46,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 319/512
Sale Date10/10/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, GEORGIA DEVEAU$46,0000319/512 10/10/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $196,936
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 176 0
   1,184 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME80.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL160.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$115,000$272,200
2025$157,200$115,000$272,200
2025$157,200$115,000$272,200
2024$154,800$85,000$239,800
2024$154,800$85,000$239,800
2024$154,800$85,000$239,800
2024$154,800$85,000$239,800
2023$154,800$85,000$239,800
2023$154,800$85,000$239,800
2023$154,800$85,000$239,800
2023$154,800$85,000$239,800
2023$154,800$85,000$239,800
2022$111,500$70,000$181,500
2022$111,500$70,000$181,500
2022$111,500$70,000$181,500
2022$111,500$70,000$181,500
2021$111,500$70,000$181,500
2021$111,500$70,000$181,500
2021$111,500$70,000$181,500
2021$111,500$70,000$181,500
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2019$106,500$58,400$164,900
2019$106,500$58,400$164,900
2019$106,500$58,400$164,900
2019$106,500$58,400$164,900
2019$84,100$55,100$139,200
2018$84,100$55,100$139,200
2018$84,100$55,100$139,200
2018$84,100$55,100$139,200
2017$84,100$55,100$139,200
2017$84,100$55,100$139,200
2017$84,100$55,100$139,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$115,000$272,200
2025$157,200$115,000$272,200
2025$157,200$115,000$272,200
2024$154,800$85,000$239,800
2024$154,800$85,000$239,800
2024$154,800$85,000$239,800
2024$154,800$85,000$239,800
2023$154,800$85,000$239,800
2023$154,800$85,000$239,800
2023$154,800$85,000$239,800
2023$154,800$85,000$239,800
2023$154,800$85,000$239,800
2022$111,500$70,000$181,500
2022$111,500$70,000$181,500
2022$111,500$70,000$181,500
2022$111,500$70,000$181,500
2021$111,500$70,000$181,500
2021$111,500$70,000$181,500
2021$111,500$70,000$181,500
2021$111,500$70,000$181,500
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2019$106,500$58,400$164,900
2019$106,500$58,400$164,900
2019$106,500$58,400$164,900
2019$106,500$58,400$164,900
2019$84,100$55,100$139,200
2018$84,100$55,100$139,200
2018$84,100$55,100$139,200
2018$84,100$55,100$139,200
2017$84,100$55,100$139,200
2017$84,100$55,100$139,200
2017$84,100$55,100$139,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 23/ C / Location : 8167 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps