21485 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21485 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 24/ /
Acct#
12821
Owner
HITT, GEORGE ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$714,600
Appraisal
$714,600
PID
11981
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ECKINGTON; PF 4/291
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
54.4507
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,400$245,200$714,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,400$245,200$714,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, GEORGE ANTHONY ET UX
Address21485 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7607
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5357/0
Sale Date09/05/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, GEORGE ANTHONY ET UX$130,00025357/0 09/05/20125357
YOUNG, MELISSA DENISE$0044/0 03/17/201144
SMITH, MELISSA YOUNG$0444/0 03/08/200244
YOUNG, JAMES H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $421,312
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
DCKDeck 380 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   3,820 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$245,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL3000.00 UNITS$51,8001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,400$245,200$714,600
2025$469,400$245,200$714,600
2025$469,400$245,200$714,600
2024$426,100$148,700$574,800
2024$426,100$148,700$574,800
2024$426,100$148,700$574,800
2024$426,100$148,700$574,800
2023$426,100$148,700$574,800
2023$426,100$148,700$574,800
2023$426,100$148,700$574,800
2023$426,100$148,700$574,800
2023$426,100$148,700$574,800
2022$314,000$138,700$452,700
2022$314,000$138,700$452,700
2022$314,000$138,700$452,700
2022$314,000$138,700$452,700
2021$314,000$138,700$452,700
2021$314,000$138,700$452,700
2021$314,000$138,700$452,700
2021$314,000$138,700$452,700
2020$294,100$128,900$423,000
2020$294,100$128,900$423,000
2020$294,100$128,900$423,000
2020$294,100$128,900$423,000
2019$294,100$128,900$423,000
2019$294,100$128,900$423,000
2019$294,100$128,900$423,000
2019$294,100$128,900$423,000
2019$278,600$128,900$407,500
2018$278,600$128,900$407,500
2018$278,600$128,900$407,500
2018$278,600$128,900$407,500
2017$278,600$128,900$407,500
2017$22,500$88,000$110,500
2017$22,500$88,000$110,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,400$245,200$714,600
2025$469,400$245,200$714,600
2025$469,400$245,200$714,600
2024$426,100$148,700$574,800
2024$426,100$148,700$574,800
2024$426,100$148,700$574,800
2024$426,100$148,700$574,800
2023$426,100$148,700$574,800
2023$426,100$148,700$574,800
2023$426,100$148,700$574,800
2023$426,100$148,700$574,800
2023$426,100$148,700$574,800
2022$314,000$138,700$452,700
2022$314,000$138,700$452,700
2022$314,000$138,700$452,700
2022$314,000$138,700$452,700
2021$314,000$138,700$452,700
2021$314,000$138,700$452,700
2021$314,000$138,700$452,700
2021$314,000$138,700$452,700
2020$294,100$128,900$423,000
2020$294,100$128,900$423,000
2020$294,100$128,900$423,000
2020$294,100$128,900$423,000
2019$294,100$128,900$423,000
2019$294,100$128,900$423,000
2019$294,100$128,900$423,000
2019$294,100$128,900$423,000
2019$278,600$128,900$407,500
2018$278,600$128,900$407,500
2018$278,600$128,900$407,500
2018$278,600$128,900$407,500
2017$278,600$128,900$407,500
2017$22,500$88,000$110,500
2017$22,500$88,000$110,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 24/ / Location : 21485 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps