10242 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10242 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 62/ /
Acct#
12825
Owner
ARAGON-SURIA, DEMARCO RAUL ET AL
Total Market Value
$378,200
Appraisal
$378,200
PID
11985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$144,000$378,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$144,000$378,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARAGON-SURIA, DEMARCO RAUL ET AL
Address10242 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2038
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2256/1
Sale Date06/06/2023
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARAGON-SURIA, DEMARCO RAUL ET AL$012256/10006/06/2023230002256
ARAGON SURIA, JUAN RAUL ET AL$010126/10201/09/2017170000126
ARAGON SURIA, JUAN RAUL$249,90014186/10107/27/2016160004186
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$39,60014645/10108/19/2015150004645
YOUNG, PETER$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $241,459
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,056 0
   2,186 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$144,000$378,200
2025$234,200$144,000$378,200
2025$234,200$144,000$378,200
2024$229,600$109,000$338,600
2024$229,600$109,000$338,600
2024$229,600$109,000$338,600
2024$229,600$109,000$338,600
2023$229,600$109,000$338,600
2023$229,600$109,000$338,600
2023$229,600$109,000$338,600
2023$229,600$109,000$338,600
2023$229,600$109,000$338,600
2022$176,800$104,000$280,800
2022$176,800$104,000$280,800
2022$176,800$104,000$280,800
2022$176,800$104,000$280,800
2021$176,800$104,000$280,800
2021$176,800$104,000$280,800
2021$176,800$104,000$280,800
2021$176,800$104,000$280,800
2020$154,800$92,400$247,200
2020$154,800$92,400$247,200
2020$154,800$92,400$247,200
2020$154,800$92,400$247,200
2019$154,800$92,400$247,200
2019$154,800$92,400$247,200
2019$154,800$92,400$247,200
2019$154,800$92,400$247,200
2019$138,600$89,100$227,700
2018$138,600$89,100$227,700
2018$138,600$89,100$227,700
2018$138,600$89,100$227,700
2017$138,600$89,100$227,700
2017$138,600$89,100$227,700
2017$138,600$89,100$227,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$144,000$378,200
2025$234,200$144,000$378,200
2025$234,200$144,000$378,200
2024$229,600$109,000$338,600
2024$229,600$109,000$338,600
2024$229,600$109,000$338,600
2024$229,600$109,000$338,600
2023$229,600$109,000$338,600
2023$229,600$109,000$338,600
2023$229,600$109,000$338,600
2023$229,600$109,000$338,600
2023$229,600$109,000$338,600
2022$176,800$104,000$280,800
2022$176,800$104,000$280,800
2022$176,800$104,000$280,800
2022$176,800$104,000$280,800
2021$176,800$104,000$280,800
2021$176,800$104,000$280,800
2021$176,800$104,000$280,800
2021$176,800$104,000$280,800
2020$154,800$92,400$247,200
2020$154,800$92,400$247,200
2020$154,800$92,400$247,200
2020$154,800$92,400$247,200
2019$154,800$92,400$247,200
2019$154,800$92,400$247,200
2019$154,800$92,400$247,200
2019$154,800$92,400$247,200
2019$138,600$89,100$227,700
2018$138,600$89,100$227,700
2018$138,600$89,100$227,700
2018$138,600$89,100$227,700
2017$138,600$89,100$227,700
2017$138,600$89,100$227,700
2017$138,600$89,100$227,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 62/ / Location : 10242 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps