15045 JENKINS HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15045 JENKINS HILL LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 64/ /
Acct#
12826
Owner
BERNAL, ROSA L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$429,900
Appraisal
$429,900
PID
11986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$110,000$429,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$110,000$429,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNAL, ROSA L ET VIR
Address15045 JENKINS HILL LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5806
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10237/1
Sale Date11/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERNAL, ROSA L ET VIR $410,000110237/10111/29/2021210010237
BARBER, LORNE EDWARD$255,0001408/ 0101/29/2014140000408
BOSTIC, WILLIAM DAVID TIMOTHY ET AL$225,00014303/0 07/16/20094303
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$352,32712886/0 05/15/20092886
MONGE, OLGA M$0113902/0 11/02/200513902
MONGE, JOSE L ET UX$297,50016955/0 07/02/20046955
JENKINS, MICHAEL R$21,428111009/0 09/26/200311009
BRENT, SARAH E ET ALS$000/0 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,419
Replacement Cost: $346,847
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area1419
Fin Basement Area993
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,419 1,419
BSMBasement 1,419 0
DCKDeck 318 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 644 0
   3,860 1,419

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$110,000$429,900
2025$319,900$110,000$429,900
2025$319,900$110,000$429,900
2024$308,800$75,000$383,800
2024$308,800$75,000$383,800
2024$308,800$75,000$383,800
2024$308,800$75,000$383,800
2023$308,800$75,000$383,800
2023$308,800$75,000$383,800
2023$308,800$75,000$383,800
2023$308,800$75,000$383,800
2023$308,800$75,000$383,800
2022$252,100$70,000$322,100
2022$252,100$70,000$322,100
2022$252,100$70,000$322,100
2022$252,100$70,000$322,100
2021$252,100$70,000$322,100
2021$252,100$70,000$322,100
2021$252,100$70,000$322,100
2021$252,100$70,000$322,100
2020$224,400$58,400$282,800
2020$224,400$58,400$282,800
2020$224,400$58,400$282,800
2020$224,400$58,400$282,800
2019$224,400$58,400$282,800
2019$224,400$58,400$282,800
2019$224,400$58,400$282,800
2019$224,400$58,400$282,800
2019$190,600$55,100$245,700
2018$190,600$55,100$245,700
2018$190,600$55,100$245,700
2018$190,600$55,100$245,700
2017$190,600$55,100$245,700
2017$190,600$55,100$245,700
2017$190,600$55,100$245,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$110,000$429,900
2025$319,900$110,000$429,900
2025$319,900$110,000$429,900
2024$308,800$75,000$383,800
2024$308,800$75,000$383,800
2024$308,800$75,000$383,800
2024$308,800$75,000$383,800
2023$308,800$75,000$383,800
2023$308,800$75,000$383,800
2023$308,800$75,000$383,800
2023$308,800$75,000$383,800
2023$308,800$75,000$383,800
2022$252,100$70,000$322,100
2022$252,100$70,000$322,100
2022$252,100$70,000$322,100
2022$252,100$70,000$322,100
2021$252,100$70,000$322,100
2021$252,100$70,000$322,100
2021$252,100$70,000$322,100
2021$252,100$70,000$322,100
2020$224,400$58,400$282,800
2020$224,400$58,400$282,800
2020$224,400$58,400$282,800
2020$224,400$58,400$282,800
2019$224,400$58,400$282,800
2019$224,400$58,400$282,800
2019$224,400$58,400$282,800
2019$224,400$58,400$282,800
2019$190,600$55,100$245,700
2018$190,600$55,100$245,700
2018$190,600$55,100$245,700
2018$190,600$55,100$245,700
2017$190,600$55,100$245,700
2017$190,600$55,100$245,700
2017$190,600$55,100$245,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 64/ / Location : 15045 JENKINS HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps