3179 BONNIE BRAE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3179 BONNIE BRAE LN
Parcel ID
6/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
12827
Owner
DONAHOO-HATCHELL, MARK JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$720,200
Appraisal
$720,200
PID
11987
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BONNIE BRAE SUB-DIV
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$198,900$720,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$198,900$720,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONAHOO-HATCHELL, MARK JAMES ET AL
Address3179 BONNIE BRAE LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1747
Sale Price$716,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2895/1
Sale Date04/25/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DONAHOO-HATCHELL, MARK JAMES ET AL $716,00012895/10104/25/2022220002895
HABERLE, MICHAEL B ET UX$566,50011810/10104/10/2018180001810
WILLIAMS, JAMES M ET UX$017858/0 06/30/20057858
WILLIAMS, JAMES M ET AL$56,3000538/668 09/19/19940
YOUNG, SEATON T$20,0000335/36 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,388
Replacement Cost: $532,989
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1138
Fin Basement Area1024
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,138 1,138
OVROverhang 112 112
BSMBasement 1,138 0
DCKDeck 282 0
OPROpen Porch 293 0
   4,101 2,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL1176.00 UNITS$29,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$198,900$720,200
2025$521,300$198,900$720,200
2025$521,300$198,900$720,200
2024$507,400$170,000$677,400
2024$507,400$170,000$677,400
2024$507,400$170,000$677,400
2024$507,400$170,000$677,400
2023$507,400$170,000$677,400
2023$507,400$170,000$677,400
2023$507,400$170,000$677,400
2023$507,400$170,000$677,400
2023$507,400$170,000$677,400
2022$507,400$170,000$677,400
2022$396,700$145,000$541,700
2022$396,700$145,000$541,700
2022$389,800$145,000$534,800
2021$389,800$145,000$534,800
2021$389,800$145,000$534,800
2021$389,800$145,000$534,800
2021$389,800$145,000$534,800
2020$361,900$131,700$493,600
2020$361,900$131,700$493,600
2020$361,900$131,700$493,600
2020$361,900$131,700$493,600
2019$361,900$131,700$493,600
2019$361,900$131,700$493,600
2019$361,900$131,700$493,600
2019$361,900$131,700$493,600
2019$352,200$133,300$485,500
2018$293,900$130,000$423,900
2018$293,900$130,000$423,900
2018$258,000$130,000$388,000
2017$258,000$130,000$388,000
2017$258,000$130,000$388,000
2017$258,000$130,000$388,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$198,900$720,200
2025$521,300$198,900$720,200
2025$521,300$198,900$720,200
2024$507,400$170,000$677,400
2024$507,400$170,000$677,400
2024$507,400$170,000$677,400
2024$507,400$170,000$677,400
2023$507,400$170,000$677,400
2023$507,400$170,000$677,400
2023$507,400$170,000$677,400
2023$507,400$170,000$677,400
2023$507,400$170,000$677,400
2022$507,400$170,000$677,400
2022$396,700$145,000$541,700
2022$396,700$145,000$541,700
2022$389,800$145,000$534,800
2021$389,800$145,000$534,800
2021$389,800$145,000$534,800
2021$389,800$145,000$534,800
2021$389,800$145,000$534,800
2020$361,900$131,700$493,600
2020$361,900$131,700$493,600
2020$361,900$131,700$493,600
2020$361,900$131,700$493,600
2019$361,900$131,700$493,600
2019$361,900$131,700$493,600
2019$361,900$131,700$493,600
2019$361,900$131,700$493,600
2019$352,200$133,300$485,500
2018$293,900$130,000$423,900
2018$293,900$130,000$423,900
2018$258,000$130,000$388,000
2017$258,000$130,000$388,000
2017$258,000$130,000$388,000
2017$258,000$130,000$388,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 3179 BONNIE BRAE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps