17034 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17034 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 65/ A /
Acct#
12831
Owner
STRINGFELLOW, JAMES F ET UX
Total Market Value
$864,500
Appraisal
$864,500
PID
11991
Building Count
3
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE PLAT DB 121/361
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,500$291,000$864,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,500$291,000$864,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
17030 LEE HWY AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary
17046 LEE HWY AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRINGFELLOW, JAMES F ET UX
Address17046 LEE HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2035
Sale Price$129,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5544/0
Sale Date05/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRINGFELLOW, JAMES F ET UX$129,20015544/0 05/13/20055544
STRINGFELLOW, MICHAEL D$95,00011099/0 02/07/20021099
STRINGFELLOW, WILLIAM D ET AL$55,0001587/278 08/14/19960
GRIFFITH, PEGGY ET ALS$43,0001584/21 06/27/19960
YOUNG, WILLIAM W ET UX$60,0000340/544 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $118,230
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
DCKDeck 45 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   1,139 968
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 748
Replacement Cost: $95,266
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 748 748
DCKDeck 132 0
   880 748
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,730
Replacement Cost: $479,912
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 348 0
   5,238 2,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$291,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$02
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,500$291,000$864,500
2025$573,500$291,000$864,500
2025$573,500$291,000$864,500
2024$563,900$207,500$771,400
2024$563,900$207,500$771,400
2024$563,900$207,500$771,400
2024$563,900$207,500$771,400
2023$563,900$207,500$771,400
2023$563,900$207,500$771,400
2023$563,900$207,500$771,400
2023$563,900$207,500$771,400
2023$563,900$207,500$771,400
2022$424,800$170,000$594,800
2022$424,800$170,000$594,800
2022$424,800$170,000$594,800
2022$424,800$170,000$594,800
2021$424,800$170,000$594,800
2021$424,800$170,000$594,800
2021$424,800$170,000$594,800
2021$424,800$170,000$594,800
2020$416,300$150,000$566,300
2020$416,300$150,000$566,300
2020$416,300$150,000$566,300
2020$416,300$150,000$566,300
2019$416,300$150,000$566,300
2019$416,300$150,000$566,300
2019$416,300$150,000$566,300
2019$416,300$150,000$566,300
2019$391,400$147,500$538,900
2018$391,400$147,500$538,900
2018$391,400$147,500$538,900
2018$391,400$147,500$538,900
2017$391,400$147,500$538,900
2017$391,400$147,500$538,900
2017$391,400$147,500$538,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,500$291,000$864,500
2025$573,500$291,000$864,500
2025$573,500$291,000$864,500
2024$563,900$207,500$771,400
2024$563,900$207,500$771,400
2024$563,900$207,500$771,400
2024$563,900$207,500$771,400
2023$563,900$207,500$771,400
2023$563,900$207,500$771,400
2023$563,900$207,500$771,400
2023$563,900$207,500$771,400
2023$563,900$207,500$771,400
2022$424,800$170,000$594,800
2022$424,800$170,000$594,800
2022$424,800$170,000$594,800
2022$424,800$170,000$594,800
2021$424,800$170,000$594,800
2021$424,800$170,000$594,800
2021$424,800$170,000$594,800
2021$424,800$170,000$594,800
2020$416,300$150,000$566,300
2020$416,300$150,000$566,300
2020$416,300$150,000$566,300
2020$416,300$150,000$566,300
2019$416,300$150,000$566,300
2019$416,300$150,000$566,300
2019$416,300$150,000$566,300
2019$416,300$150,000$566,300
2019$391,400$147,500$538,900
2018$391,400$147,500$538,900
2018$391,400$147,500$538,900
2018$391,400$147,500$538,900
2017$391,400$147,500$538,900
2017$391,400$147,500$538,900
2017$391,400$147,500$538,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 65/ A / Location : 17034 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps