19379 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19379 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 38/ /
Acct#
12833
Owner
YOWELL, ANDREW F JR
Total Market Value
$329,900
Appraisal
$329,900
PID
11993
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$105,000$329,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$105,000$329,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOWELL, ANDREW F JR
Address19379 DOVE HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8123
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10613/0
Sale Date12/18/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOWELL, ANDREW F JR$100,000110613/0 12/18/200210613
YOWELL, ANDREW F JR ET ALS$02139/0 09/20/2002139
YOWELL, ANDREW F$000163/288 10/04/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $293,820
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1218
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
BSMBasement 1,218 0
DCKDeck 60 0
GARGarage 490 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   3,142 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$105,000$329,900
2025$224,900$105,000$329,900
2025$224,900$105,000$329,900
2024$216,000$80,000$296,000
2024$216,000$80,000$296,000
2024$216,000$80,000$296,000
2024$216,000$80,000$296,000
2023$216,000$80,000$296,000
2023$216,000$80,000$296,000
2023$216,000$80,000$296,000
2023$216,000$80,000$296,000
2023$216,000$80,000$296,000
2022$165,200$80,000$245,200
2022$165,200$80,000$245,200
2022$165,200$80,000$245,200
2022$165,200$80,000$245,200
2021$165,200$80,000$245,200
2021$165,200$80,000$245,200
2021$165,200$80,000$245,200
2021$165,200$80,000$245,200
2020$150,900$68,400$219,300
2020$150,900$68,400$219,300
2020$150,900$68,400$219,300
2020$150,900$68,400$219,300
2019$150,900$68,400$219,300
2019$150,900$68,400$219,300
2019$150,900$68,400$219,300
2019$150,900$68,400$219,300
2019$123,900$65,100$189,000
2018$123,900$65,100$189,000
2018$123,900$65,100$189,000
2018$123,900$65,100$189,000
2017$123,900$65,100$189,000
2017$123,900$65,100$189,000
2017$123,900$65,100$189,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$105,000$329,900
2025$224,900$105,000$329,900
2025$224,900$105,000$329,900
2024$216,000$80,000$296,000
2024$216,000$80,000$296,000
2024$216,000$80,000$296,000
2024$216,000$80,000$296,000
2023$216,000$80,000$296,000
2023$216,000$80,000$296,000
2023$216,000$80,000$296,000
2023$216,000$80,000$296,000
2023$216,000$80,000$296,000
2022$165,200$80,000$245,200
2022$165,200$80,000$245,200
2022$165,200$80,000$245,200
2022$165,200$80,000$245,200
2021$165,200$80,000$245,200
2021$165,200$80,000$245,200
2021$165,200$80,000$245,200
2021$165,200$80,000$245,200
2020$150,900$68,400$219,300
2020$150,900$68,400$219,300
2020$150,900$68,400$219,300
2020$150,900$68,400$219,300
2019$150,900$68,400$219,300
2019$150,900$68,400$219,300
2019$150,900$68,400$219,300
2019$150,900$68,400$219,300
2019$123,900$65,100$189,000
2018$123,900$65,100$189,000
2018$123,900$65,100$189,000
2018$123,900$65,100$189,000
2017$123,900$65,100$189,000
2017$123,900$65,100$189,000
2017$123,900$65,100$189,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 38/ / Location : 19379 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps