1802 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1802 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ B 9/ B /
Acct#
12835
Owner
STENGEL, LEIGH
Total Market Value
$195,900
Appraisal
$195,900
PID
11995
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$52,500$195,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$52,500$195,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTENGEL, LEIGH
MCCAHN, JAKE
Address8310 GRANITE SPRINGS RD
SPOTSYLVANIA , VA 22551
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 355/1
Sale Date07/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STENGEL, LEIGH $135,0001355/10107/19/2018180003775
LAW, HOWARD ANDREW II$115,00016634/0 10/01/20136634
MEIXNER, R CARLOS ET UX$185,00017441/0 06/24/20057441
KAUFFMAN, SHANE M ET UX$126,90017140/0 07/01/20037140
WILSON, ROGER A JR & MELISSA$35,0000376/71 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $238,454
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 180 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 84 0
   2,232 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$52,500$195,900
2025$143,400$52,500$195,900
2025$143,400$52,500$195,900
2024$138,100$40,300$178,400
2024$138,100$40,300$178,400
2024$138,100$40,300$178,400
2024$138,100$40,300$178,400
2023$138,100$40,300$178,400
2023$138,100$40,300$178,400
2023$138,100$40,300$178,400
2023$138,100$40,300$178,400
2023$138,100$40,300$178,400
2022$105,700$37,300$143,000
2022$105,700$37,300$143,000
2022$105,700$37,300$143,000
2022$105,700$37,300$143,000
2021$105,700$37,300$143,000
2021$105,700$37,300$143,000
2021$105,700$37,300$143,000
2021$105,700$37,300$143,000
2020$91,400$30,000$121,400
2020$91,400$30,000$121,400
2020$91,400$30,000$121,400
2020$91,400$30,000$121,400
2019$91,400$30,000$121,400
2019$91,400$30,000$121,400
2019$91,400$30,000$121,400
2019$91,400$30,000$121,400
2019$78,000$27,200$105,200
2018$72,500$27,200$99,700
2018$71,100$27,200$98,300
2018$71,100$27,200$98,300
2017$71,100$27,200$98,300
2017$71,100$27,200$98,300
2017$71,100$27,200$98,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$52,500$195,900
2025$143,400$52,500$195,900
2025$143,400$52,500$195,900
2024$138,100$40,300$178,400
2024$138,100$40,300$178,400
2024$138,100$40,300$178,400
2024$138,100$40,300$178,400
2023$138,100$40,300$178,400
2023$138,100$40,300$178,400
2023$138,100$40,300$178,400
2023$138,100$40,300$178,400
2023$138,100$40,300$178,400
2022$105,700$37,300$143,000
2022$105,700$37,300$143,000
2022$105,700$37,300$143,000
2022$105,700$37,300$143,000
2021$105,700$37,300$143,000
2021$105,700$37,300$143,000
2021$105,700$37,300$143,000
2021$105,700$37,300$143,000
2020$91,400$30,000$121,400
2020$91,400$30,000$121,400
2020$91,400$30,000$121,400
2020$91,400$30,000$121,400
2019$91,400$30,000$121,400
2019$91,400$30,000$121,400
2019$91,400$30,000$121,400
2019$91,400$30,000$121,400
2019$78,000$27,200$105,200
2018$72,500$27,200$99,700
2018$71,100$27,200$98,300
2018$71,100$27,200$98,300
2017$71,100$27,200$98,300
2017$71,100$27,200$98,300
2017$71,100$27,200$98,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ B 9/ B / Location : 1802 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps