15415 WHIPPOORWILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15415 WHIPPOORWILL LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 42/ B /
Acct#
12836
Owner
WEST, JUDY LYNN
Total Market Value
$323,900
Appraisal
$323,900
PID
11996
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BROWN STORE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$129,000$323,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$129,000$323,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST, JUDY LYNN
Address2231 SWIFT RUN RD
RUCKERSVILLE, VA 22968-2310
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5442/1
Sale Date09/14/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEST, JUDY LYNN$015442/10209/14/2022220005442
YOWELL, SHIRLEY JOAN$030190/10409/09/2015150000190
YOWELL, DONALD R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,167
Replacement Cost: $243,329
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area580
Fin Basement Area526
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,167 1,167
BSMBasement 580 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
PTOPatio 442 0
   2,305 1,167

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$1001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$129,000$323,900
2025$194,900$129,000$323,900
2025$194,900$129,000$323,900
2024$188,600$94,000$282,600
2024$188,600$94,000$282,600
2024$188,600$94,000$282,600
2024$188,600$94,000$282,600
2023$188,600$94,000$282,600
2023$188,600$94,000$282,600
2023$188,600$94,000$282,600
2023$188,600$94,000$282,600
2023$188,600$94,000$282,600
2022$188,600$94,000$282,600
2022$144,500$89,000$233,500
2022$144,500$89,000$233,500
2022$144,500$89,000$233,500
2021$144,500$89,000$233,500
2021$144,500$89,000$233,500
2021$144,500$89,000$233,500
2021$144,500$89,000$233,500
2020$134,500$77,400$211,900
2020$134,500$77,400$211,900
2020$134,500$77,400$211,900
2020$134,500$77,400$211,900
2019$134,500$77,400$211,900
2019$134,500$77,400$211,900
2019$134,500$77,400$211,900
2019$134,500$77,400$211,900
2019$111,500$74,100$185,600
2018$111,500$74,100$185,600
2018$111,500$74,100$185,600
2018$111,500$74,100$185,600
2017$111,500$74,100$185,600
2017$111,500$74,100$185,600
2017$111,500$74,100$185,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$129,000$323,900
2025$194,900$129,000$323,900
2025$194,900$129,000$323,900
2024$188,600$94,000$282,600
2024$188,600$94,000$282,600
2024$188,600$94,000$282,600
2024$188,600$94,000$282,600
2023$188,600$94,000$282,600
2023$188,600$94,000$282,600
2023$188,600$94,000$282,600
2023$188,600$94,000$282,600
2023$188,600$94,000$282,600
2022$188,600$94,000$282,600
2022$144,500$89,000$233,500
2022$144,500$89,000$233,500
2022$144,500$89,000$233,500
2021$144,500$89,000$233,500
2021$144,500$89,000$233,500
2021$144,500$89,000$233,500
2021$144,500$89,000$233,500
2020$134,500$77,400$211,900
2020$134,500$77,400$211,900
2020$134,500$77,400$211,900
2020$134,500$77,400$211,900
2019$134,500$77,400$211,900
2019$134,500$77,400$211,900
2019$134,500$77,400$211,900
2019$134,500$77,400$211,900
2019$111,500$74,100$185,600
2018$111,500$74,100$185,600
2018$111,500$74,100$185,600
2018$111,500$74,100$185,600
2017$111,500$74,100$185,600
2017$111,500$74,100$185,600
2017$111,500$74,100$185,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 42/ B / Location : 15415 WHIPPOORWILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps