14459 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14459 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 4/ /
Acct#
12837
Owner
FLORES, JUAN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$342,600
Appraisal
$342,600
PID
11997
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$105,400$342,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$105,400$342,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES, JUAN C ET UX
Address14459 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5832
Sale Price$226,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3226/1
Sale Date06/19/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLORES, JUAN C ET UX$226,00013226/10106/19/2015150003226
REAL ESTATE ASSETS LLC$98,00012229/ 0105/21/2014140002229
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$256,87515384/0 08/05/20135384
DAVIDSON, FRED W JR ET UX$72,0000395/15 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,029
Replacement Cost: $275,769
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1029
Fin Basement Area1029
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
BSMBasement 1,029 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 294 0
   2,512 1,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$105,400$342,600
2025$237,200$105,400$342,600
2025$237,200$105,400$342,600
2024$236,200$72,000$308,200
2024$236,200$72,000$308,200
2024$236,200$72,000$308,200
2024$236,200$72,000$308,200
2023$236,200$72,000$308,200
2023$236,200$72,000$308,200
2023$236,200$72,000$308,200
2023$236,200$72,000$308,200
2023$236,200$72,000$308,200
2022$183,500$57,700$241,200
2022$183,500$57,700$241,200
2022$183,500$57,700$241,200
2022$183,500$57,700$241,200
2021$183,500$57,700$241,200
2021$183,500$57,700$241,200
2021$183,500$57,700$241,200
2021$183,500$57,700$241,200
2020$169,700$53,400$223,100
2020$169,700$53,400$223,100
2020$169,700$53,400$223,100
2020$169,700$53,400$223,100
2019$169,700$53,400$223,100
2019$169,700$53,400$223,100
2019$169,700$53,400$223,100
2019$169,700$53,400$223,100
2019$144,800$41,600$186,400
2018$144,800$41,600$186,400
2018$144,800$41,600$186,400
2018$144,800$41,600$186,400
2017$144,800$41,600$186,400
2017$144,800$41,600$186,400
2017$144,800$41,600$186,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$105,400$342,600
2025$237,200$105,400$342,600
2025$237,200$105,400$342,600
2024$236,200$72,000$308,200
2024$236,200$72,000$308,200
2024$236,200$72,000$308,200
2024$236,200$72,000$308,200
2023$236,200$72,000$308,200
2023$236,200$72,000$308,200
2023$236,200$72,000$308,200
2023$236,200$72,000$308,200
2023$236,200$72,000$308,200
2022$183,500$57,700$241,200
2022$183,500$57,700$241,200
2022$183,500$57,700$241,200
2022$183,500$57,700$241,200
2021$183,500$57,700$241,200
2021$183,500$57,700$241,200
2021$183,500$57,700$241,200
2021$183,500$57,700$241,200
2020$169,700$53,400$223,100
2020$169,700$53,400$223,100
2020$169,700$53,400$223,100
2020$169,700$53,400$223,100
2019$169,700$53,400$223,100
2019$169,700$53,400$223,100
2019$169,700$53,400$223,100
2019$169,700$53,400$223,100
2019$144,800$41,600$186,400
2018$144,800$41,600$186,400
2018$144,800$41,600$186,400
2018$144,800$41,600$186,400
2017$144,800$41,600$186,400
2017$144,800$41,600$186,400
2017$144,800$41,600$186,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 4/ / Location : 14459 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps