WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 24/ /
Acct#
1279
Owner
BROWNING, WILLIAM R ET AL
Assessed Value
$72,200
Appraisal
$427,600
PID
1200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
106.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$426,800$427,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$800$426,800$427,600$71,400$72,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNING, WILLIAM R ET AL
Address100 LANDON LN
ORANGE , VA 22960-1309
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 7035/1
Sale Date12/29/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWNING, WILLIAM R ET AL $037035/10212/29/2022220007035
BROWNING, CHARLES W TEE$035141/0 08/27/20095141
BROWNING, CHARLES W$00215/26 02/11/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)106.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$426,800
Clean & Green Value$71,400
Clean & Green Acres106.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK2592.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$2001
DWELDWELLINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$426,800$427,600
2025$800$426,800$427,600
2025$800$426,800$427,600
2024$800$426,800$427,600
2024$800$426,800$427,600
2024$800$426,800$427,600
2024$800$426,800$427,600
2023$800$426,800$427,600
2023$800$426,800$427,600
2023$800$426,800$427,600
2023$800$426,800$427,600
2023$800$426,800$427,600
2022$800$426,800$427,600
2022$800$426,800$427,600
2022$800$426,800$427,600
2022$800$426,800$427,600
2021$800$426,800$427,600
2021$800$426,800$427,600
2021$800$426,800$427,600
2021$800$426,800$427,600
2020$800$426,800$427,600
2020$800$426,800$427,600
2020$800$426,800$427,600
2020$800$426,800$427,600
2019$800$426,800$427,600
2019$800$426,800$427,600
2019$800$426,800$427,600
2019$800$426,800$427,600
2019$800$426,800$427,600
2018$800$426,800$427,600
2018$800$426,800$427,600
2018$800$426,800$427,600
2017$800$426,800$427,600
2017$800$426,800$427,600
2017$800$426,800$427,600

Assessment
2025$800$426,800$427,600$71,400$72,200
2025$800$426,800$427,600$71,400$72,200
2025$800$426,800$427,600$71,400$72,200
2024$800$426,800$427,600$78,200$79,000
2024$800$426,800$427,600$78,200$79,000
2024$800$426,800$427,600$78,200$79,000
2024$800$426,800$427,600$78,200$79,000
2023$800$426,800$427,600$78,200$79,000
2023$800$426,800$427,600$78,200$79,000
2023$800$426,800$427,600$78,200$79,000
2023$800$426,800$427,600$78,200$79,000
2023$800$426,800$427,600$78,200$79,000
2022$800$426,800$427,600$64,400$65,200
2022$800$426,800$427,600$64,400$65,200
2022$800$426,800$427,600$64,400$65,200
2022$800$426,800$427,600$64,400$65,200
2021$800$426,800$427,600$64,400$65,200
2021$800$426,800$427,600$64,400$65,200
2021$800$426,800$427,600$64,400$65,200
2021$800$426,800$427,600$64,400$65,200
2020$800$426,800$427,600$57,100$57,900
2020$800$426,800$427,600$57,100$57,900
2020$800$426,800$427,600$57,100$57,900
2020$800$426,800$427,600$426,800$427,600
2019$800$426,800$427,600$426,800$427,600
2019$800$426,800$427,600$426,800$427,600
2019$800$426,800$427,600$426,800$427,600
2019$800$426,800$427,600$426,800$427,600
2019$800$426,800$427,600$426,800$427,600
2018$800$426,800$427,600$426,800$427,600
2018$800$426,800$427,600$426,800$427,600
2018$800$426,800$427,600$426,800$427,600
2017$800$426,800$427,600$426,800$427,600
2017$800$426,800$427,600$426,800$427,600
2017$800$426,800$427,600$426,800$427,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 24/ / Location : WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps