12137 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12137 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 92/ /
Acct#
12843
Owner
STATON, DONNA YOWELL
Assessed Value
$562,500
Appraisal
$839,700
PID
12002
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL PLAT CAB 5/78
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
39.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$410,700$839,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$429,000$410,700$839,700$133,500$562,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTATON, DONNA YOWELL
Address12137 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5343
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 588/395
Sale Date08/26/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STATON, DONNA YOWELL$01588/395 08/26/19960
YOWELL, HUGH A$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,886
Replacement Cost: $590,063
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area496
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,070 2,070
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,800 1,800
OVROverhang 16 16
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
OPROpen Porch 803 0
   4,869 3,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.55
Frontage
Depth
Land$410,700
Clean & Green Value$133,500
Clean & Green Acres38.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2280.00 UNITS$1,1001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1500.00 UNITS$8,1001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$410,700$839,700
2025$429,000$410,700$839,700
2025$429,000$410,700$839,700
2024$428,400$347,100$775,500
2024$428,400$347,100$775,500
2024$428,400$347,100$775,500
2024$428,400$347,100$775,500
2023$428,400$347,100$775,500
2023$428,400$347,100$775,500
2023$428,400$347,100$775,500
2023$428,400$347,100$775,500
2023$428,400$347,100$775,500
2022$326,200$306,300$632,500
2022$326,200$306,300$632,500
2022$326,200$306,300$632,500
2022$326,200$306,300$632,500
2021$326,200$306,300$632,500
2021$326,200$306,300$632,500
2021$326,200$306,300$632,500
2021$326,200$306,300$632,500
2020$305,500$277,000$582,500
2020$305,500$277,000$582,500
2020$305,500$277,000$582,500
2020$305,500$277,000$582,500
2019$305,500$277,000$582,500
2019$305,500$277,000$582,500
2019$305,500$277,000$582,500
2019$305,500$277,000$582,500
2019$297,000$277,000$574,000
2018$297,000$277,000$574,000
2018$297,000$277,000$574,000
2018$297,000$277,000$574,000
2017$297,000$277,000$574,000
2017$297,000$277,000$574,000
2017$297,000$277,000$574,000

Assessment
2025$429,000$410,700$839,700$133,500$562,500
2025$429,000$410,700$839,700$133,500$562,500
2025$429,000$410,700$839,700$133,500$562,500
2024$428,400$347,100$775,500$112,000$540,400
2024$428,400$347,100$775,500$112,000$540,400
2024$428,400$347,100$775,500$112,000$540,400
2024$428,400$347,100$775,500$112,000$540,400
2023$428,400$347,100$775,500$112,000$540,400
2023$428,400$347,100$775,500$112,000$540,400
2023$428,400$347,100$775,500$112,000$540,400
2023$428,400$347,100$775,500$112,000$540,400
2023$428,400$347,100$775,500$112,000$540,400
2022$326,200$306,300$632,500$98,300$424,500
2022$326,200$306,300$632,500$98,300$424,500
2022$326,200$306,300$632,500$98,300$424,500
2022$326,200$306,300$632,500$98,300$424,500
2021$326,200$306,300$632,500$98,300$424,500
2021$326,200$306,300$632,500$98,300$424,500
2021$326,200$306,300$632,500$98,300$424,500
2021$326,200$306,300$632,500$98,300$424,500
2020$305,500$277,000$582,500$84,900$390,400
2020$305,500$277,000$582,500$84,900$390,400
2020$305,500$277,000$582,500$84,900$390,400
2020$305,500$277,000$582,500$277,000$582,500
2019$305,500$277,000$582,500$277,000$582,500
2019$305,500$277,000$582,500$277,000$582,500
2019$305,500$277,000$582,500$277,000$582,500
2019$305,500$277,000$582,500$277,000$582,500
2019$297,000$277,000$574,000$277,000$574,000
2018$297,000$277,000$574,000$277,000$574,000
2018$297,000$277,000$574,000$277,000$574,000
2018$297,000$277,000$574,000$277,000$574,000
2017$297,000$277,000$574,000$277,000$574,000
2017$297,000$277,000$574,000$277,000$574,000
2017$297,000$277,000$574,000$277,000$574,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 92/ / Location : 12137 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps