SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 42/ /
Acct#
12854
Owner
BIT PROPERTY LLC
Total Market Value
$635,600
Appraisal
$635,600
PID
12013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SETTLE MILL NEAR RIXEYVILLE PLAT CAB 5/121; PF 4/721; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
72.5876
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,500$611,100$635,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,500$611,100$635,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIT PROPERTY LLC
Address3305 SAGE RD

MARKHAM, VA 22643-1846
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3964/1
Sale Date08/28/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BIT PROPERTY LLC $033964/10208/28/2025250003964
BIT PROPERTY LLC $033461/10207/29/2025250003461
BIT PROPERTY LLC $799,00014074/10104/30/2021210004074
YOWELL, JOSHUA I$012322/0 05/11/20112322
YOWELL, JON W$01596/461 12/06/19960
YOWELL, JACKSON K & FRANCES T TEES$00521/495 02/02/19940
YOWELL, JACKSON KERRICK ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)72.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$611,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGECBCINDERBLOCK1200.00 UNITS$12,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME560.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,800$831,200$1,567,000
2025$735,800$831,200$1,567,000
2025$735,800$831,200$1,567,000
2024$718,600$661,900$1,380,500
2024$718,600$661,900$1,380,500
2024$718,600$661,900$1,380,500
2024$718,600$661,900$1,380,500
2023$718,600$661,900$1,380,500
2023$236,800$661,900$898,700
2023$236,800$661,900$898,700
2023$236,800$661,900$898,700
2023$236,800$661,900$898,700
2022$236,800$597,700$834,500
2022$175,700$560,200$735,900
2022$175,700$560,200$735,900
2022$175,700$560,200$735,900
2021$175,700$560,200$735,900
2021$175,700$560,200$735,900
2021$171,800$560,200$732,000
2021$171,800$560,200$732,000
2020$176,500$540,200$716,700
2020$171,600$540,200$711,800
2020$171,600$540,200$711,800
2020$171,600$540,200$711,800
2019$171,600$567,900$739,500
2019$171,600$567,900$739,500
2019$171,600$567,900$739,500
2019$171,600$567,900$739,500
2019$159,900$555,200$715,100
2018$159,900$555,200$715,100
2018$159,900$555,200$715,100
2018$159,900$555,200$715,100
2017$159,900$555,200$715,100
2017$159,900$555,200$715,100
2017$159,900$555,200$715,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,800$831,200$1,567,000
2025$735,800$831,200$1,567,000
2025$735,800$831,200$1,567,000
2024$718,600$661,900$1,380,500
2024$718,600$661,900$1,380,500
2024$718,600$661,900$1,380,500
2024$718,600$661,900$1,380,500
2023$718,600$661,900$1,380,500
2023$236,800$661,900$898,700
2023$236,800$661,900$898,700
2023$236,800$661,900$898,700
2023$236,800$661,900$898,700
2022$236,800$597,700$834,500
2022$175,700$560,200$735,900
2022$175,700$560,200$735,900
2022$175,700$560,200$735,900
2021$175,700$560,200$735,900
2021$175,700$560,200$735,900
2021$171,800$560,200$732,000
2021$171,800$560,200$732,000
2020$176,500$540,200$716,700
2020$171,600$540,200$711,800
2020$171,600$540,200$711,800
2020$171,600$540,200$711,800
2019$171,600$567,900$739,500
2019$171,600$567,900$739,500
2019$171,600$567,900$739,500
2019$171,600$567,900$739,500
2019$159,900$555,200$715,100
2018$159,900$555,200$715,100
2018$159,900$555,200$715,100
2018$159,900$555,200$715,100
2017$159,900$555,200$715,100
2017$159,900$555,200$715,100
2017$159,900$555,200$715,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 42/ / Location : SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps