1201 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1201 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ I 13/ A /
Acct#
12855
Owner
YOWELL, JOAN H REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$381,000
Appraisal
$381,000
PID
12014
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 15 35'OF 13 (13A) NELSONS SUB WILL
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$92,400$381,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$92,400$381,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOWELL, JOAN H REVOCABLE TRUST
Address7448 SPRING VILLAGE DT #429
SPRINGFIELD, VA 22150-4469
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0304/1
Sale Date01/25/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOWELL, JOAN H REVOCABLE TRUST $010304/10201/25/2024240000304
YOWELL, JESSE M JR REVOCABLE TRUST$01146/0 05/13/2013146
YOWELL, JESSE M JR$0096/32 05/30/19360

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,993
Replacement Cost: $437,299
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1287
Fin Basement Area644
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,207 1,207
FUSFinished Upper Story 786 786
BSMBasement 1,287 0
SCRScreened Porch 227 0
   3,507 1,993

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$92,400$381,000
2025$288,600$92,400$381,000
2025$288,600$92,400$381,000
2024$299,200$73,200$372,400
2024$299,200$73,200$372,400
2024$304,900$73,200$378,100
2024$304,900$73,200$378,100
2023$304,900$73,200$378,100
2023$304,900$73,200$378,100
2023$304,900$73,200$378,100
2023$304,900$73,200$378,100
2023$304,900$73,200$378,100
2022$225,400$72,200$297,600
2022$225,400$72,200$297,600
2022$225,400$72,200$297,600
2022$225,400$72,200$297,600
2021$225,400$72,200$297,600
2021$225,400$72,200$297,600
2021$225,400$72,200$297,600
2021$225,400$72,200$297,600
2020$219,000$59,800$278,800
2020$219,000$59,800$278,800
2020$219,000$59,800$278,800
2020$219,000$59,800$278,800
2019$219,000$59,800$278,800
2019$219,000$59,800$278,800
2019$219,000$59,800$278,800
2019$219,000$59,800$278,800
2019$204,300$59,800$264,100
2018$204,300$59,800$264,100
2018$204,300$59,800$264,100
2018$204,300$59,800$264,100
2017$204,300$59,800$264,100
2017$204,300$59,800$264,100
2017$204,300$59,800$264,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$92,400$381,000
2025$288,600$92,400$381,000
2025$288,600$92,400$381,000
2024$299,200$73,200$372,400
2024$299,200$73,200$372,400
2024$304,900$73,200$378,100
2024$304,900$73,200$378,100
2023$304,900$73,200$378,100
2023$304,900$73,200$378,100
2023$304,900$73,200$378,100
2023$304,900$73,200$378,100
2023$304,900$73,200$378,100
2022$225,400$72,200$297,600
2022$225,400$72,200$297,600
2022$225,400$72,200$297,600
2022$225,400$72,200$297,600
2021$225,400$72,200$297,600
2021$225,400$72,200$297,600
2021$225,400$72,200$297,600
2021$225,400$72,200$297,600
2020$219,000$59,800$278,800
2020$219,000$59,800$278,800
2020$219,000$59,800$278,800
2020$219,000$59,800$278,800
2019$219,000$59,800$278,800
2019$219,000$59,800$278,800
2019$219,000$59,800$278,800
2019$219,000$59,800$278,800
2019$204,300$59,800$264,100
2018$204,300$59,800$264,100
2018$204,300$59,800$264,100
2018$204,300$59,800$264,100
2017$204,300$59,800$264,100
2017$204,300$59,800$264,100
2017$204,300$59,800$264,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ I 13/ A / Location : 1201 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps