12131 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12131 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 92/ I /
Acct#
12856
Owner
STATON, DONNA M LER
Total Market Value
$412,400
Appraisal
$412,400
PID
12015
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,400$116,000$412,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,400$116,000$412,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTATON, DONNA M LER
Address15093 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3318
Sale Price$78,557
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3128/0
Sale Date03/23/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STATON, DONNA M LER$78,55713128/0 03/23/20053128
STATON, DONNA M$85,00019661/0 08/27/20039661
STATON, DONNA M ET AL$014755/0 06/12/20024755
YOWELL, MARIE DODSON LER$000/0 04/28/19940
YOWELL, JOHN D$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $377,130
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1716
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
BSMBasement 1,716 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 875 0
OPROpen Porch 118 0
PTOPatio 288 0
SCRScreened Porch 152 0
   5,153 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'760.00 UNITS$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,400$116,000$412,400
2025$296,400$116,000$412,400
2025$296,400$116,000$412,400
2024$280,900$91,000$371,900
2024$280,900$91,000$371,900
2024$280,900$91,000$371,900
2024$280,900$91,000$371,900
2023$280,900$91,000$371,900
2023$280,900$91,000$371,900
2023$280,900$91,000$371,900
2023$280,900$91,000$371,900
2023$280,900$91,000$371,900
2022$220,500$81,000$301,500
2022$220,500$81,000$301,500
2022$220,500$81,000$301,500
2022$220,500$81,000$301,500
2021$220,500$81,000$301,500
2021$220,500$81,000$301,500
2021$220,500$81,000$301,500
2021$220,500$81,000$301,500
2020$197,600$71,000$268,600
2020$197,600$71,000$268,600
2020$197,600$71,000$268,600
2020$197,600$71,000$268,600
2019$197,600$71,000$268,600
2019$197,600$71,000$268,600
2019$197,600$71,000$268,600
2019$197,600$71,000$268,600
2019$176,300$71,000$247,300
2018$176,300$71,000$247,300
2018$176,300$71,000$247,300
2018$176,300$71,000$247,300
2017$176,300$71,000$247,300
2017$176,300$71,000$247,300
2017$176,300$71,000$247,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,400$116,000$412,400
2025$296,400$116,000$412,400
2025$296,400$116,000$412,400
2024$280,900$91,000$371,900
2024$280,900$91,000$371,900
2024$280,900$91,000$371,900
2024$280,900$91,000$371,900
2023$280,900$91,000$371,900
2023$280,900$91,000$371,900
2023$280,900$91,000$371,900
2023$280,900$91,000$371,900
2023$280,900$91,000$371,900
2022$220,500$81,000$301,500
2022$220,500$81,000$301,500
2022$220,500$81,000$301,500
2022$220,500$81,000$301,500
2021$220,500$81,000$301,500
2021$220,500$81,000$301,500
2021$220,500$81,000$301,500
2021$220,500$81,000$301,500
2020$197,600$71,000$268,600
2020$197,600$71,000$268,600
2020$197,600$71,000$268,600
2020$197,600$71,000$268,600
2019$197,600$71,000$268,600
2019$197,600$71,000$268,600
2019$197,600$71,000$268,600
2019$197,600$71,000$268,600
2019$176,300$71,000$247,300
2018$176,300$71,000$247,300
2018$176,300$71,000$247,300
2018$176,300$71,000$247,300
2017$176,300$71,000$247,300
2017$176,300$71,000$247,300
2017$176,300$71,000$247,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 92/ I / Location : 12131 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps