314 SPRING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 SPRING ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ A 5/ A /
Acct#
12858
Owner
SPRING 314 LLC
Total Market Value
$255,100
Appraisal
$255,100
PID
12017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRING STREET LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$75,500$255,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$75,500$255,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRING 314 LLC
Address1123 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3301
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3048/1
Sale Date04/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPRING 314 LLC $140,00013048/10104/01/2021210003048
YOWELL, WILLIAM M$01705/736 12/20/19990
YOWELL, JOHN W JR$27,0000299/121 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 825
Replacement Cost: $183,290
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area825
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 825 825
BSMBasement 825 0
DCKDeck 244 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   1,954 825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$75,500$255,100
2025$179,600$75,500$255,100
2025$179,600$75,500$255,100
2024$176,500$56,800$233,300
2024$176,500$56,800$233,300
2024$176,500$56,800$233,300
2024$176,500$56,800$233,300
2023$176,500$56,800$233,300
2023$176,500$56,800$233,300
2023$176,500$56,800$233,300
2023$176,500$56,800$233,300
2023$176,500$56,800$233,300
2022$135,800$52,100$187,900
2022$135,800$52,100$187,900
2022$135,900$52,100$188,000
2022$74,300$52,100$126,400
2021$74,300$52,100$126,400
2021$74,300$52,100$126,400
2021$74,300$52,100$126,400
2021$74,300$52,100$126,400
2020$64,400$40,900$105,300
2020$64,400$40,900$105,300
2020$64,400$40,900$105,300
2020$64,400$40,900$105,300
2019$64,400$40,900$105,300
2019$64,400$40,900$105,300
2019$64,400$40,900$105,300
2019$64,400$40,900$105,300
2019$59,900$36,700$96,600
2018$59,900$36,700$96,600
2018$59,900$36,700$96,600
2018$59,900$36,700$96,600
2017$59,900$36,700$96,600
2017$59,900$36,700$96,600
2017$59,900$36,700$96,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$75,500$255,100
2025$179,600$75,500$255,100
2025$179,600$75,500$255,100
2024$176,500$56,800$233,300
2024$176,500$56,800$233,300
2024$176,500$56,800$233,300
2024$176,500$56,800$233,300
2023$176,500$56,800$233,300
2023$176,500$56,800$233,300
2023$176,500$56,800$233,300
2023$176,500$56,800$233,300
2023$176,500$56,800$233,300
2022$135,800$52,100$187,900
2022$135,800$52,100$187,900
2022$135,900$52,100$188,000
2022$74,300$52,100$126,400
2021$74,300$52,100$126,400
2021$74,300$52,100$126,400
2021$74,300$52,100$126,400
2021$74,300$52,100$126,400
2020$64,400$40,900$105,300
2020$64,400$40,900$105,300
2020$64,400$40,900$105,300
2020$64,400$40,900$105,300
2019$64,400$40,900$105,300
2019$64,400$40,900$105,300
2019$64,400$40,900$105,300
2019$64,400$40,900$105,300
2019$59,900$36,700$96,600
2018$59,900$36,700$96,600
2018$59,900$36,700$96,600
2018$59,900$36,700$96,600
2017$59,900$36,700$96,600
2017$59,900$36,700$96,600
2017$59,900$36,700$96,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ A 5/ A / Location : 314 SPRING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps