1302 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1302 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ I 53/ /
Acct#
12859
Owner
M CORBIN LLC
Total Market Value
$247,700
Appraisal
$247,700
PID
12018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSONS SUBDIVISION LOT 53 PF 2/862
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$75,600$247,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$75,600$247,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerM CORBIN LLC
Address331 LAKESIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3304/0
Sale Date05/16/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
M CORBIN LLC$100,00023304/0 05/16/20083304
DEAL, LESTER W ET UX$000/0 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 882
Replacement Cost: $180,097
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 882 882
DCKDeck 40 0
   922 882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$75,600$247,700
2025$172,100$75,600$247,700
2025$172,100$75,600$247,700
2024$167,800$56,900$224,700
2024$167,800$56,900$224,700
2024$167,800$56,900$224,700
2024$167,800$56,900$224,700
2023$167,800$56,900$224,700
2023$167,800$56,900$224,700
2023$167,800$56,900$224,700
2023$167,800$56,900$224,700
2023$167,800$56,900$224,700
2022$121,400$52,200$173,600
2022$121,400$52,200$173,600
2022$121,400$52,200$173,600
2022$121,400$52,200$173,600
2021$121,400$52,200$173,600
2021$121,400$52,200$173,600
2021$121,400$52,200$173,600
2021$121,400$52,200$173,600
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$97,000$36,700$133,700
2018$97,000$36,700$133,700
2018$97,000$36,700$133,700
2018$97,000$36,700$133,700
2017$97,000$36,700$133,700
2017$97,000$36,700$133,700
2017$97,000$36,700$133,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$75,600$247,700
2025$172,100$75,600$247,700
2025$172,100$75,600$247,700
2024$167,800$56,900$224,700
2024$167,800$56,900$224,700
2024$167,800$56,900$224,700
2024$167,800$56,900$224,700
2023$167,800$56,900$224,700
2023$167,800$56,900$224,700
2023$167,800$56,900$224,700
2023$167,800$56,900$224,700
2023$167,800$56,900$224,700
2022$121,400$52,200$173,600
2022$121,400$52,200$173,600
2022$121,400$52,200$173,600
2022$121,400$52,200$173,600
2021$121,400$52,200$173,600
2021$121,400$52,200$173,600
2021$121,400$52,200$173,600
2021$121,400$52,200$173,600
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2020$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$116,100$41,000$157,100
2019$97,000$36,700$133,700
2018$97,000$36,700$133,700
2018$97,000$36,700$133,700
2018$97,000$36,700$133,700
2017$97,000$36,700$133,700
2017$97,000$36,700$133,700
2017$97,000$36,700$133,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ I 53/ / Location : 1302 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps