7240 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7240 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
12860
Owner
YOWELL, EDWARD LEE
Total Market Value
$282,000
Appraisal
$282,000
PID
12019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK EXD LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$107,500$282,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$107,500$282,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOWELL, EDWARD LEE
Address528 TARA CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3801
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0152/1
Sale Date07/02/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOWELL, EDWARD LEE $010152/10307/02/2015150000152
YOWELL, EVELYN M LER$0108/0 10/08/2009100000008
YOWELL, LESTER A LER ET AL$01107/0 07/10/2002107
YOWELL, LESTER B ET UX$55,5000320/149 11/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 948
Replacement Cost: $238,381
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area948
Fin Basement Area474
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 948 948
BSMBasement 948 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   2,172 948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$107,500$282,000
2025$174,500$107,500$282,000
2025$174,500$107,500$282,000
2024$168,400$73,400$241,800
2024$168,400$73,400$241,800
2024$168,400$73,400$241,800
2024$168,400$73,400$241,800
2023$168,400$73,400$241,800
2023$168,400$73,400$241,800
2023$168,400$73,400$241,800
2023$168,400$73,400$241,800
2023$168,400$73,400$241,800
2022$127,500$68,500$196,000
2022$127,500$68,500$196,000
2022$127,500$68,500$196,000
2022$127,500$68,500$196,000
2021$127,500$68,500$196,000
2021$127,500$68,500$196,000
2021$127,500$68,500$196,000
2021$127,500$68,500$196,000
2020$111,600$55,300$166,900
2020$111,600$55,300$166,900
2020$111,600$55,300$166,900
2020$111,600$55,300$166,900
2019$111,600$55,300$166,900
2019$111,600$55,300$166,900
2019$111,600$55,300$166,900
2019$111,600$55,300$166,900
2019$90,000$52,200$142,200
2018$90,000$52,200$142,200
2018$90,000$52,200$142,200
2018$90,000$52,200$142,200
2017$90,000$52,200$142,200
2017$90,000$52,200$142,200
2017$90,000$52,200$142,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$107,500$282,000
2025$174,500$107,500$282,000
2025$174,500$107,500$282,000
2024$168,400$73,400$241,800
2024$168,400$73,400$241,800
2024$168,400$73,400$241,800
2024$168,400$73,400$241,800
2023$168,400$73,400$241,800
2023$168,400$73,400$241,800
2023$168,400$73,400$241,800
2023$168,400$73,400$241,800
2023$168,400$73,400$241,800
2022$127,500$68,500$196,000
2022$127,500$68,500$196,000
2022$127,500$68,500$196,000
2022$127,500$68,500$196,000
2021$127,500$68,500$196,000
2021$127,500$68,500$196,000
2021$127,500$68,500$196,000
2021$127,500$68,500$196,000
2020$111,600$55,300$166,900
2020$111,600$55,300$166,900
2020$111,600$55,300$166,900
2020$111,600$55,300$166,900
2019$111,600$55,300$166,900
2019$111,600$55,300$166,900
2019$111,600$55,300$166,900
2019$111,600$55,300$166,900
2019$90,000$52,200$142,200
2018$90,000$52,200$142,200
2018$90,000$52,200$142,200
2018$90,000$52,200$142,200
2017$90,000$52,200$142,200
2017$90,000$52,200$142,200
2017$90,000$52,200$142,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 2/ 1/ / Location : 7240 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps