1410 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1410 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ I 31/ /
Acct#
12861
Owner
MCCLUNG, GARY D ET UX ET ALS
Total Market Value
$236,200
Appraisal
$236,200
PID
12020
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSONS SUB LOT 31 REVISED PLAT CAB 4/210
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.358
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$76,400$236,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$76,400$236,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLUNG, GARY D ET UX ET ALS
Address513 SECOND ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2103
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6762/0
Sale Date06/20/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLUNG, GARY D ET UX ET ALS$016762/0 06/20/20036762
MCCLUNG, GARY D ET UX ET AL$016761/0 06/20/20036761
KILBY, DANNY L ET ALS$70,0002553/174 05/02/19950
BAWKEY, LILLIAN YOWELL$000/0 01/01/19000
YOWELL, LINWOOD O & MAMIE L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $245,253
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   1,808 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME378.00 UNITS$9,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT81.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT56.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$76,400$236,200
2025$159,800$76,400$236,200
2025$159,800$76,400$236,200
2024$164,000$57,400$221,400
2024$164,000$57,400$221,400
2024$164,000$57,400$221,400
2024$164,000$57,400$221,400
2023$164,000$57,400$221,400
2023$164,000$57,400$221,400
2023$164,000$57,400$221,400
2023$163,500$57,400$220,900
2023$163,500$57,400$220,900
2022$121,200$52,700$173,900
2022$121,200$52,700$173,900
2022$121,200$52,700$173,900
2022$121,200$52,700$173,900
2021$121,200$52,700$173,900
2021$121,200$52,700$173,900
2021$121,200$52,700$173,900
2021$121,200$52,700$173,900
2020$116,200$41,800$158,000
2020$116,200$41,800$158,000
2020$116,200$41,800$158,000
2020$116,200$41,800$158,000
2019$116,200$41,800$158,000
2019$116,200$41,800$158,000
2019$116,200$41,800$158,000
2019$116,200$41,800$158,000
2019$112,700$37,400$150,100
2018$112,700$37,400$150,100
2018$112,700$37,400$150,100
2018$112,700$37,400$150,100
2017$112,700$37,400$150,100
2017$112,700$37,400$150,100
2017$112,700$37,400$150,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$76,400$236,200
2025$159,800$76,400$236,200
2025$159,800$76,400$236,200
2024$164,000$57,400$221,400
2024$164,000$57,400$221,400
2024$164,000$57,400$221,400
2024$164,000$57,400$221,400
2023$164,000$57,400$221,400
2023$164,000$57,400$221,400
2023$164,000$57,400$221,400
2023$163,500$57,400$220,900
2023$163,500$57,400$220,900
2022$121,200$52,700$173,900
2022$121,200$52,700$173,900
2022$121,200$52,700$173,900
2022$121,200$52,700$173,900
2021$121,200$52,700$173,900
2021$121,200$52,700$173,900
2021$121,200$52,700$173,900
2021$121,200$52,700$173,900
2020$116,200$41,800$158,000
2020$116,200$41,800$158,000
2020$116,200$41,800$158,000
2020$116,200$41,800$158,000
2019$116,200$41,800$158,000
2019$116,200$41,800$158,000
2019$116,200$41,800$158,000
2019$116,200$41,800$158,000
2019$112,700$37,400$150,100
2018$112,700$37,400$150,100
2018$112,700$37,400$150,100
2018$112,700$37,400$150,100
2017$112,700$37,400$150,100
2017$112,700$37,400$150,100
2017$112,700$37,400$150,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ I 31/ / Location : 1410 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps