640 YOWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
640 YOWELL DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 119/ B /
Acct#
12863
Owner
BEARD, CHRISTOPHER ROBERT
Total Market Value
$287,700
Appraisal
$287,700
PID
12022
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE PIKE MILWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$104,600$287,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$104,600$287,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARD, CHRISTOPHER ROBERT
Address10243 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2103
Sale Price$144,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6280/0
Sale Date09/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEARD, CHRISTOPHER ROBERT$144,00016280/0 09/29/20086280
BEARD, GEORGE RICHARD ET ALS$0196/0 04/09/200896
BEARD, GEORGE P JR$00363/415 12/09/20040
BEARD, GEORGE P JR &$51,5000363/415 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $261,777
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 24 0
OPROpen Porch 206 0
   1,506 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$104,600$287,700
2025$183,100$104,600$287,700
2025$183,100$104,600$287,700
2024$177,300$71,500$248,800
2024$177,300$71,500$248,800
2024$177,300$71,500$248,800
2024$177,300$71,500$248,800
2023$177,300$71,500$248,800
2023$177,300$71,500$248,800
2023$177,300$71,500$248,800
2023$177,300$71,500$248,800
2023$177,300$71,500$248,800
2022$131,200$57,300$188,500
2022$131,200$57,300$188,500
2022$131,200$57,300$188,500
2022$131,200$57,300$188,500
2021$131,200$57,300$188,500
2021$131,200$57,300$188,500
2021$131,200$57,300$188,500
2021$131,200$57,300$188,500
2020$125,600$52,800$178,400
2020$125,600$52,800$178,400
2020$125,600$52,800$178,400
2020$125,600$52,800$178,400
2019$125,600$52,800$178,400
2019$125,600$52,800$178,400
2019$125,600$52,800$178,400
2019$125,600$52,800$178,400
2019$108,700$41,100$149,800
2018$108,700$41,100$149,800
2018$108,700$41,100$149,800
2018$108,700$41,100$149,800
2017$108,700$41,100$149,800
2017$108,700$41,100$149,800
2017$108,700$41,100$149,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$104,600$287,700
2025$183,100$104,600$287,700
2025$183,100$104,600$287,700
2024$177,300$71,500$248,800
2024$177,300$71,500$248,800
2024$177,300$71,500$248,800
2024$177,300$71,500$248,800
2023$177,300$71,500$248,800
2023$177,300$71,500$248,800
2023$177,300$71,500$248,800
2023$177,300$71,500$248,800
2023$177,300$71,500$248,800
2022$131,200$57,300$188,500
2022$131,200$57,300$188,500
2022$131,200$57,300$188,500
2022$131,200$57,300$188,500
2021$131,200$57,300$188,500
2021$131,200$57,300$188,500
2021$131,200$57,300$188,500
2021$131,200$57,300$188,500
2020$125,600$52,800$178,400
2020$125,600$52,800$178,400
2020$125,600$52,800$178,400
2020$125,600$52,800$178,400
2019$125,600$52,800$178,400
2019$125,600$52,800$178,400
2019$125,600$52,800$178,400
2019$125,600$52,800$178,400
2019$108,700$41,100$149,800
2018$108,700$41,100$149,800
2018$108,700$41,100$149,800
2018$108,700$41,100$149,800
2017$108,700$41,100$149,800
2017$108,700$41,100$149,800
2017$108,700$41,100$149,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 119/ B / Location : 640 YOWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps